Edit
Star Trek (TV Series 1966–1969) Poster

(1966–1969)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Marc Daniels ... (15 episodes, 1966-1968)
Joseph Pevney ... (14 episodes, 1967-1968)
Vincent McEveety ... (6 episodes, 1966-1968)
Ralph Senensky ... (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
Jud Taylor ... (5 episodes, 1968-1969)
Herb Wallerstein ... (4 episodes, 1968-1969)
Robert Butler ... (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
Marvin J. Chomsky ... (3 episodes, 1968-1969)
John Meredyth Lucas ... (3 episodes, 1968)
Gerd Oswald ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
James Goldstone ... (2 episodes, 1966)
Herschel Daugherty ... (2 episodes, 1967-1969)
David Alexander ... (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Lawrence Dobkin ... (1 episode, 1966)
Harvey Hart ... (1 episode, 1966)
Leo Penn ... (1 episode, 1966)
Joseph Sargent ... (1 episode, 1966)
Robert Sparr ... (1 episode, 1966)
Robert Gist ... (1 episode, 1967)
Don McDougall ... (1 episode, 1967)
John Newland ... (1 episode, 1967)
Michael O'Herlihy ... (1 episode, 1967)
John Erman ... (1 episode, 1968)
James Komack ... (1 episode, 1968)
Anton Leader ... (1 episode, 1968)
Gene Nelson ... (1 episode, 1968)
Murray Golden ... (1 episode, 1969)
Herbert Kenwith ... (1 episode, 1969)

Series Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (created by) (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Gene L. Coon ... (13 episodes, 1967-1969)
D.C. Fontana ... (10 episodes, 1966-1969)
Jerome Bixby ... (4 episodes, 1967-1969)
John Meredyth Lucas ... (4 episodes, 1967-1969)
Jerry Sohl ... (3 episodes, 1966-1969)
Robert Bloch ... (3 episodes, 1966-1967)
Oliver Crawford ... (3 episodes, 1967-1969)
David Gerrold ... (3 episodes, 1967-1969)
Margaret Armen ... (3 episodes, 1968-1969)
Arthur Heinemann ... (3 episodes, 1968-1969)
Stephen Kandel ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Paul Schneider ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Theodore Sturgeon ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Shimon Wincelberg ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
David P. Harmon ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Don Ingalls ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Art Wallace ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Steven W. Carabatsos ... (2 episodes, 1967)
Jean Lisette Aroeste ... (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
John D.F. Black ... (1 episode, 1966)
George Clayton Johnson ... (1 episode, 1966)
Richard Matheson ... (1 episode, 1966)
Samuel A. Peeples ... (1 episode, 1966)
Adrian Spies ... (1 episode, 1966)
Barry Trivers ... (1 episode, 1966)
Fredric Brown ... (1 episode, 1967)
Max Ehrlich ... (1 episode, 1967)
Harlan Ellison ... (1 episode, 1967)
Robert Hamner ... (1 episode, 1967)
Don Mankiewicz ... (1 episode, 1967)
Gilbert Ralston ... (1 episode, 1967)
Boris Sobelman ... (1 episode, 1967)
Norman Spinrad ... (1 episode, 1967)
Carey Wilber ... (1 episode, 1967)
Judy Burns ... (1 episode, 1968)
Meyer Dolinsky ... (1 episode, 1968)
John T. Dugan ... (1 episode, 1968)
Edward J. Lakso ... (1 episode, 1968)
Joyce Muskat ... (1 episode, 1968)
Chet Richards ... (1 episode, 1968)
Robert Sabaroff ... (1 episode, 1968)
Hendrik Vollaerts ... (1 episode, 1968)
Laurence N. Wolfe ... (1 episode, 1968)
Stanley Adams ... (1 episode, 1969)
Lee Erwin ... (1 episode, 1969)
Shari Lewis ... (1 episode, 1969)
Arthur H. Singer ... (1 episode, 1969)
George F. Slavin ... (1 episode, 1969)
Jeremy Tarcher ... (1 episode, 1969)
John Kneubuhl ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)

Series Cast verified as complete  

...
 Mr. Spock / ... (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Captain James T. Kirk / ... (79 episodes, 1966-1969)
...
 Dr. McCoy / ... (76 episodes, 1966-1969)
...
 Uhura (70 episodes, 1966-1969)
...
 Scott / ... (66 episodes, 1966-1969)
Eddie Paskey ...
 Lt. Leslie / ... (60 episodes, 1966-1968)
...
 Sulu / ... (52 episodes, 1966-1969)
...
 Chekov (36 episodes, 1967-1969)
...
 Nurse Christine Chapel / ... (36 episodes, 1966-1986)
John Winston ...
 Lt. Kyle / ... (11 episodes, 1967-1969)
Paul Baxley ...
 1st Cowboy / ... (10 episodes, 1966-1968)
David L. Ross ...
 Lt. Galloway / ... (9 episodes, 1966-1969)
Jay D. Jones ...
 Engineer / ... (9 episodes, 1967-1969)
...
 Yeoman Janice Rand (8 episodes, 1966)
Sean Morgan ...
 Lt. O'Neil / ... (7 episodes, 1966-1968)
Bart La Rue ...
 Announcer / ... (6 episodes, 1967-1969)
...
 Beta 5 Computer / ... (6 episodes, 1967-1969)
Dick Geary ...
 Security Guard / ... (6 episodes, 1968-1969)
Ed McCready ...
 Barber / ... (5 episodes, 1966-1968)
John Arndt ...
 Ingenieur Fields / ... (5 episodes, 1966-1967)
Louie Elias ...
 1st Technician / ... (5 episodes, 1966-1969)
Sean Kenney ...
 DePaul / ... (4 episodes, 1966-1967)
Vic Perrin ...
 Metron / ... (4 episodes, 1966-1967)
Vince Deadrick Sr. ...
 Engineer / ... (4 episodes, 1966-1968)
...
 Anthropoid Ape / ... (5 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Lieutenant Kelowitz (3 episodes, 1967)
Michael Barrier ...
 Lt. DeSalle / ... (3 episodes, 1967)
Barbara Baldavin ...
 Angela Martine / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1969)
Jim Goodwin ...
 Farrell (3 episodes, 1966)
Hagan Beggs ...
 Lt. Hansen (3 episodes, 1966-1967)
...
 Commodore José Mendez / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
Elizabeth Rogers ...
 Lt. Palmer / ... (3 episodes, 1967-1969)
Jon Lormer ...
 Dr. Theodore Haskins / ... (5 episodes, 1966-1986)
Naomi Pollack ...
 Lt. Rahda / ... (3 episodes, 1968-1969)
Bruce Mars ...
 Crewman #1 / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1968)
Jerry Catron ...
 Montgomery / ... (3 episodes, 1967)
...
 Balok's Puppet / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1967)
Walt Davis ...
 Klingon Soldier / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1967)
George Sawaya ...
 Chief Humboldt / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1968)
John Lindesmith ...
 Engineer / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1968)
Pete Kellett ...
 Kirk's Henchman / ... (3 episodes, 1967-1968)
Bob Bralver ...
 Berserk Engineer / ... (3 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 Harry Mudd (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
...
 Romulan Commander / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
...
 Koloth / ... (2 episodes, 1967)
...
 Ann Mulhall / ... (2 episodes, 1968)
...
 Captain Tracey / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1968)
Skip Homeier ...
 Dr. Sevrin / ... (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
...
 Decius / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
...
 Mr. Atoz / ... (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Stewart Moss ...
 Hanar / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1968)
Charles Macaulay ...
 Jaris / ... (2 episodes, 1967)
...
 Peter Kirk / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Jerry Ayres ...
 O'Herlihy / ... (2 episodes, 1967)
Makee K. Blaisdell ...
 Singh / ... (2 episodes, 1967)
Bruce Hyde ...
 Kevin Riley (2 episodes, 1966)
Richard Derr ...
 Admiral Fitzgerald / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1969)
John Harmon ...
 Rodent / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Morgan Farley ...
 Hacom / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Garland Thompson ...
 Crewman II / ... (2 episodes, 1966)
Richard Compton ...
 Lt. Washburn / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Barry Russo ...
 Commodore Robert Wesley / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Mark Tobin ...
 Joaquin / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 Admiral Komack / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 Dr. M'Benga (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Gene Dynarski ...
 Ben Childress / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1969)
Kirk Raymond ...
 Cloud Guard #1 / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1969)
John Bellah ...
 Crewman I / ... (2 episodes, 1966)
Michael Zaslow ...
 Darnell / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Phyllis Douglas ...
 Girl #2 / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1969)
...
 Troglyte Prisoner / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1969)
Victor Brandt ...
 Tongo Rad / ... (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Mike Howden ...
 Lt. Rowe / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 Melkotian / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1968)
...
 Bilar / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Ed Madden ...
 Enterprise Geologist / ... (4 episodes, 1966-1986)
Hal Baylor ...
 Guard / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
...
 Barnhart / ... (2 episodes, 1966)
Larry Anthony ...
 Berkeley (2 episodes, 1966)
Albert Cavens ...
 Klingon Crewman / ... (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
William Knight ...
 Amorous Crewman / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Kay Elliot ...
 Stella Mudd (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Dick Crockett ...
 Andorian Thrall / ... (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Bob Herron ...
 Kahless / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1969)
Laura Wood ...
 Elaine Johnson / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
...
 Captain Christopher Pike (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Vina (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Nancy Crater (1 episode, 1966)
Emily Banks ...
 Tonia Barrows (1 episode, 1966)
Anthony D. Call ...
 Dave Bailey (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Miri (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Dr. Tristan Adams (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Lt. Cmdr. Gary Mitchell (1 episode, 1966)
Arnold Moss ...
 Anton Karidian (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Dr. Roger Korby (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Charlie Evans (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Ayelborne (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Lazarus (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Sister Edith Keeler (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Leila Kalomi (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Boma (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Khan Noonien Singh (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Anan 7 (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Captain John Christopher (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Commodore Stone (1 episode, 1967)
Harry Townes ...
 Reger (1 episode, 1967)
Barbara Anderson ...
 Lenore Karidian (1 episode, 1966)
Paul Comi ...
 Stiles (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Balok (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Andrea (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Dr. Elizabeth Dehner (1 episode, 1966)
Oliver McGowan ...
 Caretaker (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Jahn (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Professor Robert Crater (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Eve McHuron (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Akuta (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Sylvia (1 episode, 1967)
Stephen Brooks ...
 Ensign Garrovick (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Kor (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Samuel T. Cogley (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Zefram Cochrane (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Commodore Stocker (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Hengist (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Apollo (1 episode, 1967)
...
 T'Pau (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Marlena (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Vanderberg (1 episode, 1967)
Gene Lyons ...
 Ambassador Robert Fox (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Eleen (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Elias Sandoval (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Lt. Marla McGivers (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Nilz Baris (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Marplon (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Commodore Decker (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Amanda (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Kang (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Deela (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Bela Okmyx (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Alexander (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Kara (1 episode, 1968)
Richard Evans ...
 Isak (1 episode, 1968)
Kathryn Hays ...
 Gem (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Nona (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Gary Seven (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Romulan Commander (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Dr. Richard Daystrom (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Elaan (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Galt (1 episode, 1968)
Sabrina Scharf ...
 Miramanee (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Merikus / ... (1 episode, 1968)
Ron Soble ...
 Wyatt Earp (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Rojan (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Natira (1 episode, 1968)
Sharon Acker ...
 Odona (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Abraham Lincoln (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Plasus (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Flint (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Bele (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Zarabeth (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Garth (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Losira (1 episode, 1969)
Jan Shutan ...
 Lt. Mira Romaine (1 episode, 1969)
Sandra Smith ...
 Captain James T. Kirk / ... (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Lt. Esteban Rodriguez (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Kras (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Lt. Karl Jaeger (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Nancy Hedford (1 episode, 1967)
Hal Lynch ...
 Air Police Sergeant (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Charlene Masters (1 episode, 1967)
Theodore Marcuse ...
 Korob (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Lt. Areel Shaw (1 episode, 1967)
Sarah Marshall ...
 Janet Wallace (1 episode, 1967)
...
 T'Pring (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Carolyn Palamas (1 episode, 1967)
Joan Swift ...
 Aurelan (1 episode, 1967)
Richard Tatro ...
 Norman (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Yeoman Martha Landon (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Sylvia (1 episode, 1968)
Alan Bergmann ...
 Lal (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Kelinda (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Tal (1 episode, 1968)
Jason Evers ...
 Rael (1 episode, 1968)
David Frankham ...
 Larry Marvick (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Roberta Lincoln (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Mara (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Cloud William (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Daras (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Shahna (1 episode, 1968)
Logan Ramsey ...
 Claudius (1 episode, 1968)
Jay Robinson ...
 Lord Petri (1 episode, 1968)
Rudy Solari ...
 Salish (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Parmen (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Jojo Krako (1 episode, 1968)
James Wellman ...
 Professor Starnes (1 episode, 1968)
Michael Witney ...
 Tyree (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Lokai (1 episode, 1969)
Barry Atwater ...
 Surak (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Marta (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Droxine (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Ambassador Hodin (1 episode, 1969)
Harry Landers ...
 Dr. Coleman (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Adam (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Rayna Kapec (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Dr. Phillip Boyce (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Dr. Helen Noel (1 episode, 1966)
Maggie Thrett ...
 Ruth (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Cyrano Jones (1 episode, 1967)
Alyce Andrece ...
 Alice #1 through 250 (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Maab (1 episode, 1967)
Brioni Farrell ...
 Tula (1 episode, 1967)
Maurishka ...
 Yeoman Zahra (1 episode, 1967)
Dick Merrifield ...
 Technician Webb (1 episode, 1967)
Pilar Seurat ...
 Sybo (1 episode, 1967)
Brad Weston ...
 Appel (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Gorgan (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Kalo (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Kryton (1 episode, 1968)
Arthur Batanides ...
 Lt. D'Amato, Geologist (1 episode, 1969)
Kermit Murdock ...
 The Prosecutor (1 episode, 1969)
Phillip Pine ...
 Col. Green (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Vanna (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Irina Galliulin (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Lt. José Tyler (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
Susan Denberg ...
 Magda Kovas (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Alden (1 episode, 1966)
Charles Stewart ...
 Captain Ramart (1 episode, 1966)
Keith Taylor ...
 Jahn's Friend (1 episode, 1966)
Rhae Andrece ...
 Alice #251 through 500 (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Lurry (1 episode, 1967)
Peter Brocco ...
 Claymare (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Schmitter (1 episode, 1967)
...
 First Lawgiver (1 episode, 1967)
William O'Connell ...
 Thelev (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Makora (1 episode, 1967)
William Bramley ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1968)
...
 John Gill (1 episode, 1968)
Ed Bakey ...
 The First Fop (1 episode, 1969)
Laurel Goodwin ...
 Yeoman J.M. Colt (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Brown (1 episode, 1966)
Andrea Dromm ...
 Yeoman Smith (1 episode, 1966)
Dallas Mitchell ...
 Tom Nellis (1 episode, 1966)
William Sargent ...
 Dr. Tom Leighton (1 episode, 1966)
Susanne Wasson ...
 Lethe (1 episode, 1966)
George Allen ...
 Engineer #1 (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Commissioner Ferris (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 1967)
Miko Mayama ...
 Yeoman Tamura (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Col. Fellini (1 episode, 1967)
Richard Webb ...
 Lt. Cmdr. Ben Finney (1 episode, 1967)
Arch Whiting ...
 Assistant Engineer (1 episode, 1967)
Irene Kelly ...
 Sirah (1 episode, 1968)
Cindy Lou ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1968)
Rhodes Reason ...
 Flavius (1 episode, 1968)
Davis Roberts ...
 Dr. Ozaba (1 episode, 1968)
Ned Romero ...
 Krell (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Lars (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Lt. Lee Kelso (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Navigator (1 episode, 1966)
Kellie Flanagan ...
 Blonde Girl (1 episode, 1966)
Natalie Norwick ...
 Martha Leighton (1 episode, 1966)
Bruce Watson ...
 Green (1 episode, 1966)
Jon Cavett ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1967)
Charles Dierkop ...
 Morla (1 episode, 1967)
Barbara Gates ...
 Crewwoman (1 episode, 1967)
David Hillary Hughes ...
 Trefayne (1 episode, 1967)
Peter Marko ...
 Gaetano (1 episode, 1967)
Christian Patrick ...
 Transporter Chief (1 episode, 1967)
Tom Troupe ...
 Lt. Harold (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Goro (1 episode, 1968)
Charles Maxwell ...
 Virgil Earp (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Dr. Linke (1 episode, 1968)
Anna Karen ...
 Sarpeidon Mort (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Dr. Mark Piper (1 episode, 1966)
Stephen McEveety ...
 Redheaded Boy (1 episode, 1966)
Pat McNulty ...
 Tina Lawton (1 episode, 1966)
David Somerville ...
 Larry Matson (1 episode, 1966)
Kathy Ahart ...
 Crew Woman (1 episode, 1967)
Joseph Bernard ...
 Tark (1 episode, 1967)
Cal Bolder ...
 Keel (1 episode, 1967)
John Copage ...
 Elliott (1 episode, 1967)
Jerry Daniels ...
 Marple (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Mike Timothy (1 episode, 1967)
James Farley ...
 Lt. Commander Lang (1 episode, 1967)
Meade Martin ...
 Crewman (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Korax (1 episode, 1967)
Dick Scotter ...
 Painter (1 episode, 1967)
John Wheeler ...
 Gav (1 episode, 1967)
Venita Wolf ...
 Yeoman Teresa Ross (1 episode, 1967)
James Daris ...
 Creature (1 episode, 1968)
Erik Holland ...
 Ekor (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Morgan Earp (1 episode, 1968)
Patrick Horgan ...
 Eneg (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Mission Control Director Cromwell (1 episode, 1968)
Jane Ross ...
 Tamoon (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Thann (1 episode, 1968)
Ted Scott ...
 Eraclitus (1 episode, 1968)
Gary Downey ...
 Tellarite Inmate (1 episode, 1969)
Jimmy Fields ...
 Cloud Guard #2 (1 episode, 1969)
Marcia Brown ...
 Alice (1 episode, 1966)
Karl Bruck ...
 King Duncan (1 episode, 1966)
Vince Howard ...
 Crewman (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Lt. Robert Tomlinson (1 episode, 1966)
Carolyne Barry ...
 Metron (1 episode, 1967)
Tim Burns ...
 Russ (1 episode, 1967)
Fred Carson ...
 First Denevan (1 episode, 1967)
Ben Gage ...
 Akaar (1 episode, 1967)
Karl Held ...
 Lindstrom (1 episode, 1967)
Tanya Lemani ...
 Kara (1 episode, 1967)
Arnold Lessing ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 1967)
Felix Locher ...
 Robert Johnson (1 episode, 1967)
James X. Mitchell ...
 Lt. Josephs (1 episode, 1967)
Alice Rawlings ...
 Jame Finney (1 episode, 1967)
Edwin Reimers ...
 Admiral Fitzpatrick (1 episode, 1967)
Rees Vaughn ...
 Lieutenant Latimer (1 episode, 1967)
Geoffrey Binney ...
 Compton (1 episode, 1968)
Sheldon Collins ...
 Tough Kid (1 episode, 1968)
Robert Fortier ...
 Tomar (1 episode, 1968)
Victoria George ...
 Ensign Jana Haines (1 episode, 1968)
Sam Gilman ...
 Doc Holliday (1 episode, 1968)
Lloyd Kino ...
 Wu (1 episode, 1968)
Sheila Leighton ...
 Luma (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Dionyd (1 episode, 1968)
William Wintersole ...
 Abrom (1 episode, 1968)
Stan Barrett ...
 The Jailor (1 episode, 1969)
Arell Blanton ...
 Chief Security Guard (1 episode, 1969)
Libby Erwin ...
 Technician (1 episode, 1969)
Brad Forrest ...
 Ensign Wyatt (1 episode, 1969)
Ed Long ...
 Midro (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Cory (1 episode, 1969)
Marc Grady Adams ...
 Hamlet (1 episode, 1966)
Eliezer Behar ...
 Eli (1 episode, 1966)
Francine Pyne ...
 Nancy III (1 episode, 1966)
Sebastian Tom ...
 Samurai Warrior (1 episode, 1966)
Rhodie Cogan ...
 First Witch (1 episode, 1967)
Mark Dempsey ...
 Air Force Captain (1 episode, 1967)
Mal Friedman ...
 Hendorff (1 episode, 1967)
Reggie Nalder ...
 Shras (1 episode, 1967)
Carolyn Nelson ...
 Yeoman Atkins (1 episode, 1967)
Robert Sampson ...
 Sar 6 (1 episode, 1967)
Nancy Wong ...
 Personnel Officer (1 episode, 1967)
Arthur Bernard ...
 Apella (1 episode, 1968)
Lezlie Dalton ...
 Drea (1 episode, 1968)
Lee Duncan ...
 Evans (1 episode, 1968)
Pamelyn Ferdin ...
 Mary (1 episode, 1968)
Robert Gentile ...
 Technician (1 episode, 1968)
Gilbert Green ...
 S.S. Major (1 episode, 1968)
Morgan Jones ...
 Colonel Jack Nesvig (1 episode, 1968)
Charles Seel ...
 Ed (1 episode, 1968)
Dyanne Thorne ...
 First Girl (1 episode, 1968)
John Boyer ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1969)
Carol Daniels ...
 Zora (1 episode, 1969)
Johnny Haymer ...
 The Constable (1 episode, 1969)
Kenneth Washington ...
 Watkins (1 episode, 1969)
...
 Anka (1 episode, 1969)
Shirley Bonne ...
 Ruth (1 episode, 1966)
Jon Kowal ...
 Herm Gossett (1 episode, 1966)
John Megna ...
 Little Boy (1 episode, 1966)
Garry Walberg ...
 Commander Hansen (1 episode, 1966)
Virginia Aldridge ...
 Karen Tracy (1 episode, 1967)
Gail Bonney ...
 Second Witch (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Arne Darvin (1 episode, 1967)
Bart Conrad ...
 Krasnovsky (1 episode, 1967)
Robert 'Big Buck' Maffei ...
 Creature (1 episode, 1967)
Shari Nims ...
 Sayana (1 episode, 1967)
Jim Spencer ...
 Air Policeman (1 episode, 1967)
Frank Atienza ...
 Kohm Villager (1 episode, 1968)
Melvin Caesar Belli ...
 Steve (1 episode, 1968)
Carl Byrd ...
 Lt. Shea (1 episode, 1968)
Sharyn Hillyer ...
 Second Girl (1 episode, 1968)
Mickey Morton ...
 Kloog (1 episode, 1968)
Jack Perkins ...
 Master of Games (1 episode, 1968)
Peter Virgo Jr. ...
 Warrior (1 episode, 1968)
Bill Zuckert ...
 Johnny Behan (1 episode, 1968)
Deborah Downey ...
 Girl #1 (1 episode, 1969)
Seamon Glass ...
 Benton (1 episode, 1966)
John Warburton ...
 The Centurion (1 episode, 1966)
Maryesther Denver ...
 Third Witch (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Yeoman Tankris (1 episode, 1967)
William Meader ...
 Captain Lindstrom (1 episode, 1967)
Sherri Townsend ...
 Crew Woman (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Lt. Arlene Galway (1 episode, 1967)
Mark Robert Brown ...
 Don (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Yeoman Leslie Thompson (1 episode, 1968)
Gordon Coffey ...
 Romulan Soldier (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Elasian Guard #1 (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Hood (1 episode, 1968)
Ted Gehring ...
 Second Policeman (1 episode, 1968)
Max Kleven ...
 Maximus (1 episode, 1968)
Lamont Laird ...
 Indian Boy (1 episode, 1968)
Nathan Jung ...
 Ghengis Khan (1 episode, 1969)
Harv Selsby ...
 Cloud Guard #3 (1 episode, 1969)
Jerry Foxworth ...
 Guard (1 episode, 1966)
Julie Parrish ...
 Miss Piper (1 episode, 1966)
Judi Sherven ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1967)
Reginald Lal Singh ...
 Captain Chandra (1 episode, 1967)
Charles Beck ...
 Elasian Guard #2 (1 episode, 1968)
Lois Jewell ...
 Drusilla (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Zabo (1 episode, 1968)
Gary Pillar ...
 Yutan (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Ray (1 episode, 1968)
Guy Raymond ...
 Trader (1 episode, 1967)
Peter Canon ...
 Gestapo Lieutenant (1 episode, 1968)
K.L. Smith ...
 Klingon (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Davod (1 episode, 1968)
Bill Blackburn ...
 Lt. Hadley / ... (uncredited) (68 episodes, 1966-1969)
Frank da Vinci ...
 Lt. Brent / ... (uncredited) (53 episodes, 1966-1969)
Jeannie Malone ...
 Yeoman / ... (uncredited) (37 episodes, 1966-1969)
Roger Holloway ...
 Lt. Lemli / ... (uncredited) (34 episodes, 1967-1969)
Ron Veto ...
 Crewman / ... (uncredited) (17 episodes, 1966-1967)
Bobby Bass ...
 Guard / ... (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1967)
Bob Johnson ...
 First Talosian / ... (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1966-1986)
Walker Edmiston ...
 Balok / ... (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1966-1968)
Bob Orrison ...
 1st Engineer / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1967-1968)
Bobby Clark ...
 Betan townsperson / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1967)
Tom Curtis ...
 Corrigan / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
Tom Lupo ...
 Security Guard (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1967)
Anthony Larry Paul ...
 Crewman / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966)
Dick Dial ...
 Kaplan / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1967-1968)
Joe Paz ...
 S A Brigadier / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1967-1968)
Basil Poledouris ...
 Klingon / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1967-1968)
Russ Peek ...
 Sarek's 2nd Vulcan Aide / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1967)
...
 M-113 Creature / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Enterprise Chef / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966-1986)
Jan Reddin ...
 Crewwoman / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Marlys Burdette ...
 Krako's Girl / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
David Armstrong ...
 Eminiar Guard / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1967)
...
 Gorn / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1967)
Eddie Hice ...
 Security Guard / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1968)
James Drake ...
 Security Guard / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1969)
...
 The Keeper (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Capt. John Daley (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Bob Baker ...
 Beauregard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Gloria Calomee ...
 Crew Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
John Carr ...
 Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Robert Chadwick ...
 Romulan Scanner Operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Brett Dunham ...
 Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
John Gabriel ...
 Crewman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Jim Gruzal ...
 Don Juan (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Ena Hartman ...
 Crew Woman #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
James Holt ...
 Starfleet Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Robert H. Justman ...
 Security Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Mittie Lawrence ...
 Crew Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Iona Morris ...
 Little African American Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
...
 Boy - Army Helmet (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Dawn Roddenberry ...
 Little Blonde Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Irene Sale ...
 Louise (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Lisabeth Shatner ...
 Girl in Red-Striped Dress (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Melanie Shatner ...
 Brunette Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Woody Talbert ...
 Crewman #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Garrison True ...
 Security Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Scott Whitney ...
 Small Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Richard Antoni ...
 Klingon Brawler (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Ron Burke ...
 Native (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
John Burnside ...
 Eminiar Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Vince Calenti ...
 Security Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Bill Catching ...
 Anti-Matter Lazarus Being #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Dick Cherney ...
 Council Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Noble 'Kid' Chissell ...
 Server (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Small Copper-Skinned Ambassador (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Marc Daniels ...
 Prof. Jackson Roykirk (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Steve Hershon ...
 Security Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Robert F. Hoy ...
 Horta (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Joan Johnson ...
 Female Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Herman Series (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Tom LeGarde ...
 Herman Series (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Suzanne Lodge ...
 Argelian Waitress (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Carey Loftin ...
 Truck Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Johnny Mandell ...
 Sulu's Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Monty O'Grady ...
 Council Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Charles Palmer ...
 Vulcan Litter Bearer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Paul Prokop ...
 Phaser Control Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Mary Rice ...
 T'Pring as Child (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Mark Russell ...
 Vulcan Litter Bearer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Fred Shue ...
 Crewman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Colleen Thornton ...
 Barbara Series (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Maureen Thornton ...
 Barbara Series (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Joan Webster ...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Starr Wilson ...
 Maisie Series (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Tamara Wilson ...
 Maisie Series (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Niel Wray ...
 Miner (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Gary Wright ...
 Vulcan Litter Bearer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
...
 Anti-Matter Lazarus Being #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Phil Adams ...
 Klingon Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Richard Anthony ...
 Rider (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Radio Voice (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Nick Borgani ...
 Hood (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Shep Houghton ...
 Cameraman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Hubie Kerns ...
 Klingon Crewman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Rancher (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Victor Paul ...
 Klingon Crewman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Gil Perkins ...
 Slave #3 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Klingon (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Edwin Rochelle ...
 Man With Newspaper (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Security Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Roy N. Sickner ...
 Villager (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Vince St. Cyr ...
 Father of Drowning Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Paul Stader ...
 Slave #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Slave #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
...
 Isis - Human Form (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Bob Miles ...
 Cloud City Sentinel #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1969)
Marvin Walters ...
 Troglyte #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1969)
Michael Dugan ...
 The Kaylar (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966-1986)
Anthony Jochim ...
 Third Survivor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
Joseph Mell ...
 Earth Trader (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966-1986)
Leonard Mudie ...
 Second Survivor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
Robert Phillips ...
 Space Officer (Orion) (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 C.P.O. Garrison (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Second Talosian (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
Georgia Schmidt ...
 First Talosian (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1986)
...
 Talosian (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Gene Roddenberry ... executive producer / producer (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Robert H. Justman ... associate producer / co-producer (71 episodes, 1966-1986)
Gene L. Coon ... producer (33 episodes, 1966-1968)
Edward K. Milkis ... associate producer / assistant producer (25 episodes, 1968-1969)
Fred Freiberger ... producer (24 episodes, 1968-1969)
Gregg Peters ... associate producer (24 episodes, 1968-1969)
John D.F. Black ... associate producer (10 episodes, 1966)
John Meredyth Lucas ... producer (10 episodes, 1967-1968)
Byron Haskin ... associate producer / co-producer (2 episodes, 1966-1986)

Series Music by 

Alexander Courage ... (26 episodes, 1966-1986)
Fred Steiner ... (7 episodes, 1966-1967)
Gerald Fried ... (4 episodes, 1966-1967)
George Duning ... (3 episodes, 1967-1968)
Sol Kaplan ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Joseph Mullendore ... (1 episode, 1966)
Jerry Fielding ... (1 episode, 1967)
Samuel Matlovsky ... (1 episode, 1967)

Series Cinematography by 

Gerald Perry Finnerman ... (60 episodes, 1966-1968)
Al Francis ... (16 episodes, 1968-1969)
William E. Snyder ... (2 episodes, 1966-1986)
Ernest Haller ... (1 episode, 1966)
Keith C. Smith ... (1 episode, 1968)

Series Film Editing by 

Fabien D. Tordjmann ... (22 episodes, 1966-1969)
Bruce Schoengarth ... (14 episodes, 1966-1968)
Donald R. Rode ... (14 episodes, 1967-1969)
James Ballas ... (11 episodes, 1967-1968)
Bill Brame ... (8 episodes, 1968-1969)
Robert L. Swanson ... (5 episodes, 1966-1967)
Leo H. Shreve ... (2 episodes, 1966-1986)
Frank P. Keller ... (2 episodes, 1966)
John M. Foley ... (1 episode, 1966)
John Hanley ... (1 episode, 1968)
Grant Hoag ... (1 episode, 1969)

Series Casting By 

Joseph D'Agosta ... (67 episodes, 1966-1969)
William J. Kenney ... (7 episodes, 1968-1969)

Series Production Design by 

Walter M. Jefferies ... (5 episodes, 1966)
Pato Guzman ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)

Series Art Direction by 

Walter M. Jefferies ... (73 episodes, 1966-1969)
Rolland M. Brooks ... (34 episodes, 1966-1967)
Franz Bachelin ... (2 episodes, 1966-1986)

Series Set Decoration by 

John M. Dwyer ... (38 episodes, 1967-1969)
Marvin March ... (19 episodes, 1966-1967)
Joseph J. Stone ... (12 episodes, 1967)
Carl Biddiscombe ... (8 episodes, 1966)
Ross Dowd ... (1 episode, 1966)
Edward M. Parker ... (1 episode, 1966)

Series Costume Design by 

William Ware Theiss ... (79 episodes, 1966-1969)

Series Makeup Department 

Fred B. Phillips ... makeup artist (78 episodes, 1966-1969)
Pat Westmore ... hair stylist (46 episodes, 1967-1969)
Virginia Darcy ... hair stylist (27 episodes, 1966-1967)
Jean Austin ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 1967)
Robert Dawn ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1966)
Hazel Keats ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1966)
Gertrude Reade ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1966)
John Chambers ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Herbert F. Solow ... executive in charge of production (54 episodes, 1966-1968)
Gregg Peters ... unit production manager / unit manager (49 episodes, 1967-1969)
Bernard A. Widin ... production supervisor (27 episodes, 1966-1967)
James Paisley ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 1966)
Bill Heath ... post-production executive (1 episode, 1966)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael S. Glick ... assistant director (15 episodes, 1966-1967)
Gregg Peters ... assistant director (13 episodes, 1966-1967)
Rusty Meek ... assistant director (13 episodes, 1967-1968)
Claude Binyon Jr. ... assistant director (12 episodes, 1968-1969)
Phil Rawlins ... assistant director (8 episodes, 1967-1968)
Gil Kissel ... assistant director (7 episodes, 1968-1969)
Elliot Schick ... assistant director (5 episodes, 1967)
Gene De Ruelle ... assistant director (5 episodes, 1969)
Robert H. Justman ... assistant director (2 episodes, 1966-1986)
John M. Poer ... dga trainee (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1969)

Series Art Department 

Irving A. Feinberg ... property master (77 episodes, 1966-1969)
John D. Jefferies Sr. ... set designer (26 episodes, 1967-1968)
Jack Briggs ... property master (1 episode, 1966)
Thomas Kellogg ... shuttlecraft designer (unknown episodes)
Wah Chang ... designer: Balok puppet (uncredited) / designer: Gorn (uncredited) / designer: Romulan helmets and prosthetics (uncredited) / designer: Vulcan harp (uncredited) / designer: White Rabbit (uncredited) / designer: giant (uncredited) / designer: salt vampire (uncredited) / designer: tribbles (uncredited) / designer: tricorder (uncredited) / prop designer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 1966-1986)
Michael Minor ... artist: diagrams (uncredited) / designer: Melkotian (uncredited) / designer: Tholian (uncredited) / designer: entity (uncredited) / landscape paintings (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1968)
Adam John Backauskas ... property maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Jim Danforth ... prop maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)

Series Sound Department 

Doug Grindstaff ... sound effects editor / sound editor (66 episodes, 1966-1969)
Carl Daniels ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (55 episodes, 1967-1969)
Gordon L. Day ... sound re-recording mixer (26 episodes, 1968-1969)
Elden Ruberg ... sound re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 1967-1968)
Jack F. Lilly ... sound mixer (21 episodes, 1966-1967)
Joseph G. Sorokin ... sound editor (13 episodes, 1966)
Cam McCulloch ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Stanford Houghton ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1966)
Earl Cooper ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1986)

Series Special Effects by 

James Rugg ... special effects (77 episodes, 1966-1969)
Joe Lombardi ... special effects (1 episode, 1966)
Bob Overbeck ... special effects (1 episode, 1966)
Darrell A. Anderson ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Linwood G. Dunn ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Joseph Freyer Westheimer ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Roger Dorney ... special effects crew (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Melissa Berryann ... assistant to executive producer (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Petri Blomqvist ... technical consultant (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Chris DeCristo ... 2D supervisor (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Doug Drexler ... technical consultant (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
James Holt ... digital compositor (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Gary Kerr ... technical consultant (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
David LaFountaine ... visual effects executive producer (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Denise Okuda ... producer (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Michael Okuda ... producer (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
David Rossi ... producer (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Wendy Ruiz ... visual effects coordinator (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
John Small ... systems support engineer (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Brian Vogt ... lead lighting technical director (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Craig Weiss ... director of visual effects: CBS Digital (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Niel Wray ... visual effects supervisor (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Robert H. Justman ... technical consultant (54 episodes, 1966-1986)
Max Gabl ... lead matte artist / lead matte painter / matte painter (54 episodes, 1966-1969)
Jena Huynh ... visual effects coordinator (30 episodes, 1966-1986)
Luis F. Pazos ... production assistant: visual effects (30 episodes, 1966-1986)
Eric Ehemann ... lead animator/CG lead (8 episodes, 1966-1986)
Ryan Reeb ... digital artist (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
Heekyung Shin ... digital artist (4 episodes, 1966-1967)
Alena Bejenarou ... digital artist (1 episode, 1967)
Masao Okazaki ... technical consultant (1 episode, 1968)
Darrell A. Anderson ... visual effects (uncredited) (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Howard A. Anderson ... visual effects (uncredited) (80 episodes, 1966-1986)
Toni Pace Carstensen ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (43 episodes, 1966-1968)
Albert Whitlock ... matte painter (uncredited) (8 episodes, 1966-1986)
Richard Datin ... model maker (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1966-1986)
Garson Citron ... visual effects artist (uncredited) / matte painter (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1967)
Wah Chang ... model builder: Balok's ship and cube (uncredited) / model builder: Romulan Bird of Prey (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966)
Michael Minor ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)

Series Stunts 

Tom Steele ... stunts (1 episode, 1968)
Carol Daniels ... stunts (1 episode, 1986)
Bill Blackburn ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Bennie E. Dobbins ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Gary Downey ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Louie Elias ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Alan Gibbs ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Max Kleven ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Allen Pinson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Roy N. Sickner ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Paul Stader ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Paul Baxley ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) / stunt double (uncredited) / stunt double: John Fiedler (uncredited) / stunt knight (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (11 episodes, 1966-1969)
Jay D. Jones ... stunt double: James Doohan (uncredited) / stunt double: Ned Romero (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1967-1968)
Gary Combs ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1967)
Vince Deadrick Sr. ... stunt double: Bruce Mars (uncredited) / stunt double: DeForest Kelley (uncredited) / stunt double: William Windom (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1966-1967)
Frank da Vinci ... stunt double: DeForest Kelley (uncredited) / stunt double: Leonard Nimoy (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1967-1986)
Bill Catching ... stunt double: Leonard Nimoy (uncredited) / stunt double: Robert Brown (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1967)
David Perna ... stunt double: Leonard Nimoy (uncredited) / stunt double (uncredited) / stunt double: DeForest Kelley (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1967)
Loren Janes ... stunt double: Richard Tatro (uncredited) / stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966-1967)
Irene Sale ... stunt double: Barbara Baldavin (uncredited) / stunt double: Marianna Hill (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1966)
Dick Dial ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Phil Adams ... stunt double: Michael Pataki (uncredited) / stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1967)
Bobby Bass ... stunt double: James Doohan (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1967)
Chuck Clow ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1967)
Jim Jones ... stunt double: DeForest Kelley (uncredited) / stunt double: Tige Andrews (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1967)
David Sharpe ... stunt double: James Daly (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Dick Crockett ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Don Eitner ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Denver Mattson ... stunt double: Budd Albright (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Hal Needham ... stunt double: Gary Lockwood (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Bobby Clark ... stunt double: David L. Ross (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Chuck Couch ... stunt double: Ricardo Montalban (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Julie Ann Johnson ... stunt double: Celeste Yarnell (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Carey Loftin ... stunt driver (uncredited) / truck action (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Troy Melton ... stunt double: Richard Webb (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Chuck O'Brien ... stunt double: William Shatner (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Nedra Rosemond-Watt ... stunt double: Nichelle Nichols (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Carl Saxe ... stunt double: Theo Marcuse (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Jim Sheppard ... stunt double: William O'Connell (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Mary Statler ... stunt double: Joan Collins (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Jerry Summers ... stunt double: Walter Koenig (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Victor Toyota ... stunt double: George Takei (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Al Wyatt Sr. ... stunt double: Robert Brown (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Bob Bralver ... stunt double: DeForest Kelley (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Dick Geary ... stunt double: Rudy Solari (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Regina Parton ... stunt double: Nancy Kovack (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Jesse Wayne ... stunt double: Walter Koenig (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)
Donna Garrett ... stunt double: Charlene Polite (uncredited) (1 episode, 1969)
Ralph Garrett ... stunt performer: troglytes (uncredited) (1 episode, 1969)
Bob Herron ... stunt double: Pike (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

George Rader ... head grip (78 episodes, 1966-1969)
George H. Merhoff ... gaffer (77 episodes, 1966-1969)
Michael A. Jones ... electrician (7 episodes, 1967)
Robert Campbell ... gaffer (1 episode, 1966)
John Finger ... additional director of photography (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1969)
Archie R. Dalzell ... additional director of photography (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)
Bill Butler ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)
Richard A. Kelley ... camera operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marge Makau ... wardrobe mistress (26 episodes, 1966-1967)
Ken Harvey ... key costumer (14 episodes, 1967-1968)
Paul McCardle ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1966)
Andrea E. Weaver ... costumer: women's (uncredited) / costumer: women (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1967)

Series Editorial Department 

Bill Heath ... post-production executive (28 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Music Department 

Alexander Courage ... composer: theme music / conductor (79 episodes, 1966-1969)
Jim Henrikson ... music editor (39 episodes, 1967-1968)
Julian Davidson ... music coordinator (29 episodes, 1966-1967)
Wilbur Hatch ... music consultant (29 episodes, 1966-1967)
Fred Steiner ... composer: additional music / conductor / conductor: additional music (25 episodes, 1966-1969)
Richard Lapham ... music editor (24 episodes, 1968-1969)
Robert H. Raff ... music editor (15 episodes, 1966-1967)
Gerald Fried ... conductor / composer: additional music (9 episodes, 1966-1968)
George Duning ... conductor / composer: additional music (8 episodes, 1967-1969)
Sol Kaplan ... composer: additional music / conductor (6 episodes, 1966-1968)
Jerry Fielding ... conductor / composer: additional music (2 episodes, 1967-1968)
Jack Hunsaker ... music editor (1 episode, 1966)
Joseph Mullendore ... conductor (1 episode, 1966)
Samuel Matlovsky ... conductor (1 episode, 1967)
Ivan Ditmars ... composer: Brahms paraphrase (1 episode, 1969)
Gus Levene ... orchestrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)

Series Other crew 

George Rutter ... script supervisor (76 episodes, 1966-1969)
Edward K. Milkis ... assistant: producer (49 episodes, 1966-1968)
D.C. Fontana ... script consultant (31 episodes, 1967-1968)
Douglas S. Cramer ... executive vice president in charge of production (24 episodes, 1968-1969)
Arthur H. Singer ... story consultant (24 episodes, 1968-1969)
Steven W. Carabatsos ... script consultant (11 episodes, 1966-1967)
Billy Vernon ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1967)
Richard Carter ... assistant: producer (2 episodes, 1968)
Peggy Romans ... choreographer (1 episode, 1986)
John D.F. Black ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Frank da Vinci ... stand-in: Leonard Nimoy (uncredited) / hand double: Michael Strong (uncredited) / photo double: Michael Strong (uncredited) (78 episodes, 1966-1969)
Bill Blackburn ... stand-in: DeForest Kelley (uncredited) (75 episodes, 1966-1969)
Jeannie Malone ... stand-in: female guest star (uncredited) / stand-in: Grace Lee Whitney (uncredited) / stand-in: Grace Lee Whitney and female guest star (uncredited) (66 episodes, 1966-1969)
Eddie Paskey ... stand-in: William Shatner (uncredited) (62 episodes, 1966-1968)
Roger Holloway ... stand-in: James Doohan and male guest star (uncredited) / stand-in: William Shatner (uncredited) (50 episodes, 1967-1969)
Ron Veto ... archive film footage (uncredited) (10 episodes, 1966-1969)
John Fifer ... puppeteer: Balok (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
Ralph Helfer ... animal supervisor: Africa U.S.A. [us] (uncredited) (1 episode, 1966)
The Jack Shafton Puppets ... puppeteer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1967)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page