MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,160 this week

Tízezer nap (1967)

 -  Drama  -  27 April 1967 (Hungary)
7.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.3/10 from 91 users  
Reviews: write review

Egy fiu probal megkuzdeni szuleinek, es osztalyanak hagyomanyaival, eletuk 30 evevel a kerettortenetben. Megsem rola szol ez leginkabb, hanem az apjarol. Harminc ev, az 1930-as evektol ... See full summary »

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 titles
created 24 Oct 2010
 
a list of 22 titles
created 08 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 33 titles
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 53 titles
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 59 titles
created 3 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Tízezer nap" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Tízezer nap (1967)

Tízezer nap (1967) on IMDb 7.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tízezer nap.
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sinbad (1971)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

An old man is recollecting all the women he met in his youth. An old woman wants them to commit suicide together but changes her mind. The little town has a doctor whose wife can not forget... See full summary »

Director: Zoltán Huszárik
Stars: Zoltán Latinovits, Éva Ruttkai, Eva Leelossy
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Separated identical twins ride an Orient Express unaware of each other: a feminist anarchist and a hedonistic courtesan, living under the powder-keg Austro-Hungarian Monarchy. Separate ... See full summary »

Director: Ildikó Enyedi
Stars: Dorota Segda, Oleg Yankovskiy, Paulus Manker
Father (1966)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: István Szabó
Stars: András Bálint, Miklós Gábor, Dániel Erdély
The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Adoption (1975)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Single factory worker Kata, 43, wants to have a child with her long-time secret lover, a married man called Joska. He doesn't like the idea. Kata befriends teenage schoolgirl Anna, ... See full summary »

Director: Márta Mészáros
Stars: Katalin Berek, Gyöngyvér Vigh, Péter Fried
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Félix Máriássy
Stars: Mari Töröcsik, Géza Tordy, Manyi Kiss
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Mail author for translation. Kos Ferenc elgyotorten, betegen erkezik meg a haborubol. Mig odavolt, felesege meghalt, kisfiat sogornoje, a pupos Tera nevelte. A lany Ferencet is elhalmozza ... See full summary »

Directors: Károly Makk, György Hintsch
Stars: János Görbe, Irén Psota, Margit Bara
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A butler changes the life of a nouveau-riche entrepreneur's life, while his daughter falls in love with the company's manager instead of a suitor chosen for her.

Director: Steve Sekely
Stars: Gyula Csortos, Gyula Kabos, Mici Haraszti
Judgement (1970)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Ferenc Kósa
Stars: Ferenc Bessenyei, Tamás Major, George Motoi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

When a Latin teacher publishes an essay on the Carthaginian General Hannibal, he is quickly hailed as a celebrity genius, but in reality has become an unwitting pawn of far-right politicians.

Director: Zoltán Fábri
Stars: Ernö Szabó, Noémi Apor, Emmi Buttykay
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Mail author for translation. Bene László vízügyi mérnök hivatali gáncsoskodások és kátyúba jutott házassága miatt az intézet alföldi telepére kéri áthelyezését. Itt ismerkedik meg ... See full summary »

Director: Károly Makk
Stars: György Pálos, Éva Pap, Ádám Szirtes
Child Murders (1993)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Ildikó Szabó
Stars: Barnabás Tóth, Mari Balogh, Ilona Kállay
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
Tibor Molnár ...
Széles István
Gyöngyi Bürös ...
Juli
János Koltai ...
Fülöp Bánó
János Rajz ...
Balogh
János Görbe ...
Bócza József
Sándor Siménfalvy ...
Sándor bácsi (as Siménfalvi Sándor)
Anna Nagy ...
Mihály felesége
László Nyers ...
Csere Mihály
Péter Haumann ...
Rendõr
Ida Siménfalvy ...
Széles mama (as Siménfalvi Ida)
István Széles
András Kozák ...
Ifj.Széles István
Nóra Káldi ...
A rendõr felesége
Mihály Papp
Edit

Storyline

Egy fiu probal megkuzdeni szuleinek, es osztalyanak hagyomanyaival, eletuk 30 evevel a kerettortenetben. Megsem rola szol ez leginkabb, hanem az apjarol. Harminc ev, az 1930-as evektol kezdve (kb.10000 nap) melyet atfog a film. Written by Kornel Osvart <kornelo@alphanet.hu>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 April 1967 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Ten Thousand Days  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Voted as one of the "12 Best Hungarian Films 1948-1968" by Hungarian filmmakers and critics ("Budapest 12") in 1969. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Tízezer nap (1967) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?