Edit
Our Man Flint (1966) Poster

(1966)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Mann

Writing Credits  

Hal Fimberg ... (screenplay) and
Ben Starr ... (screenplay)
 
Hal Fimberg ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Gila
...
Malcolm Rodney
...
Dr. Schneider
...
Leslie
...
Anna
Gianna Serra ...
Gina
Helen Funai ...
Sakito
Michael St. Clair ...
Hans Gruber
...
Dr. Krupov
...
American General
Ena Hartman ...
WAC
Bill Walker ...
American Diplomat (as 'William Walker')
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Supper Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Military Officer at Meeting (uncredited)
Totty Ames ...
Laura (uncredited)
Peter Balakoff ...
Waiter (uncredited)
George Blagoi ...
Soviet Admiral (uncredited)
Eugene Borden ...
French Diplomat (uncredited)
Nick Borgani ...
Diplomat (uncredited)
...
Technician (uncredited)
George Bruggeman ...
Military Officer at Meeting (uncredited)
...
Military Officer at Meeting (uncredited)
Harry Carter ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Cabbie (uncredited)
Vincent Cobb ...
Guard (uncredited)
George Dega ...
Captain (uncredited)
Bruno Della Santina ...
Italian Diplomat (uncredited)
...
General at Meeting (uncredited)
Daniel Elam ...
Diplomat (uncredited)
...
Israeli Diplomat (uncredited)
Rudy Germane ...
Military Officer at Meeting (uncredited)
Bobby Gilbert ...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Military Officer at Meeting (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Agent 0008 (uncredited)
...
Guard (uncredited)
Shep Houghton ...
Supper Club Patron (uncredited)
Walter Janovitz ...
German Diplomat (uncredited)
...
Gridley - a Guard (uncredited)
Roy Johnson ...
Man in Reward Room (uncredited)
Lou Krugman ...
Marseilles Club Manager (uncredited)
Gayle Levant ...
Harpist (uncredited)
Robert Locke Lorraine ...
Diplomat (uncredited)
...
Commander (uncredited)
Harry Monty ...
Undetermined Minor Role (uncredited)
Boyd 'Red' Morgan ...
Technician (uncredited)
...
Cuban Diplomat (uncredited)
George Perina ...
Soviet Diplomat (uncredited)
...
English Diplomat (uncredited)
...
Diplomat (uncredited)
Victor Romito ...
Supper Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Stripper (uncredited)
...
Military Officer at Meeting (uncredited)
Norman Stevans ...
Official (uncredited)
Peter Virgo ...
Felipe (uncredited)
Bill White Jr. ...
Ensign Thomas (uncredited)
...
Guard (uncredited)
Lori Williams ...
Bikini girl (uncredited)
...
Supervisor of Pleasure Units Conditioning (uncredited)
Anatol Winogradoff ...
Paul (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Saul David ... producer

Music by 

Jerry Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Daniel L. Fapp ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Reynolds

Art Direction by 

Ed Graves
Jack Martin Smith

Set Decoration by 

Raphael Bretton
Walter M. Scott

Costume Design by 

Ray Aghayan

Makeup Department 

Margaret Donovan ... hair stylist
Ben Nye ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Saul Wurtzel ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Silver ... assistant director
Robert 'Buzz' Henry ... second unit director (uncredited)
Al Murphy ... assistant director (uncredited) / second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Fred Harpman ... production illustrator
Greg C. Jensen ... set construction (uncredited)
Alan Levine ... props (uncredited)
Dennis J. Parrish ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Carlton W. Faulkner ... sound
Elmer Raguse ... sound
Terrance Emerson ... sound cable (uncredited)
Frank McWhorter ... boom operator (uncredited)
Harry Proodian ... sound (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

L.B. Abbott ... special photographic effects
Emil Kosa Jr. ... special photographic effects
Howard Lydecker ... special photographic effects

Stunts 

Jeannie Epper ... stunts (uncredited)
Sol Gorss ... stunts (uncredited)
Joe Gray ... stunts (uncredited)
Robert 'Buzz' Henry ... stunts (uncredited)
Chuck Hicks ... stunts (uncredited)
John Indrisano ... stunts (uncredited)
Roy Jenson ... stunts (uncredited)
Max Kleven ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Masters ... stunts (uncredited)
Hal Needham ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Stader ... stunts (uncredited)
Tom Steele ... stunts (uncredited)
Buddy Van Horn ... stunts (uncredited)
Glenn R. Wilder ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jack Brown ... gaffer (uncredited)
Hugh Crawford ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Walter Fitchman ... grip (uncredited)
Paul Lockwood ... camera operator (uncredited)
James Mitchell ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Willie Mae Neal ... wardrobe (uncredited)
Ed Wynigear ... wardrobe (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Willie Navarro ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Arthur Morton ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited)
Frank Khoury ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert 'Buzz' Henry ... special action sequences (as Buzz Henry)
June Santantonio ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page