Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Ape Woman (1964)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A modest Neapolitan man meets a young woman with excessive hairiness. He exhibits her at fairs and marries her.It is after marriage that he receives a tempting offer from a French manager.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Ugo Tognazzi, Annie Girardot, Achille Majeroni
L'udienza (1972)
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A young man from north Italy named Amedeo decides to come to Rome.He has a crazy idea in his head to meet the pope.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Enzo Jannacci, Claudia Cardinale, Ugo Tognazzi
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

This erotic drama about the incestuous relationship of a mother and daughter is based on the autobiography of Italian theater actress Piera Degli Esposti.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Hanna Schygulla, Marcello Mastroianni
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young couple argue about having a child in the days after a global plague wipes out most of Earth's population.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marzio Margine, Anne Wiazemsky, Annie Girardot
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Back home, Glauco, an industrial designer, finds his wife in bed with a serious headache. She has left him dinner but it is cold and Glauco decides to prepare himself a gourmet meal. While ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Michel Piccoli, Anita Pallenberg, Gino Lavagetto
Her Harem (1967)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A seductive woman pushes three men to the limits toying with their sexual desires and male pride.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Carroll Baker, Gastone Moschin, Renato Salvatori
Liza (1972)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Liza slowly replaces Melampo, Giorgio's dog. While she accepts it, Giorgio forces her to wear collars and leashes.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Catherine Deneuve, Marcello Mastroianni, Corinne Marchand
Biography | Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A highly stylized surreal farce about the events leading up to Custer's Last Stand anachronistically reenacted in an urban renewal area in modern Paris.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marcello Mastroianni, Catherine Deneuve, Michel Piccoli
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Gerard and his 9-month-old son have been left by his wife for feminist reasons. The custody of his son is being threatened by his next romance.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Ornella Muti, Michel Piccoli
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Although he has great sex with Luigia, grifter Benito becomes obsessed with sex and starts fantasizing about and bedding every woman he sees. Eventually, this obsession consumes him.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Jerry Calà, Sabrina Ferilli, Valentino Macchi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Mario is a Milan industrialist who is constantly testing balloons to see how much air one can take before busting.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marcello Mastroianni, Catherine Spaak, Ugo Tognazzi
Controsesso (1964)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Directors: Renato Castellani, Marco Ferreri, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Nino Manfredi, Ugo Tognazzi, Antonio Ciani
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Frank
...
Nancy
Gaia Germani
Tecla Scarano
Gianni Bonagura
Julia Drago
Tom Felleghy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rina Mascetti
Catherine Sinet ...
(as Catherine Faillot)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

grotesque | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

17 February 1966 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Bryllupsmarchen  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?