MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,937 this week

Oh! Those Most Secret Agents (1964)
"002 agenti segretissimi" (original title)

 -  Action | Comedy  -  2 July 1965 (USA)
5.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.9/10 from 78 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Franco and Ciccio are two simple-minded Italian guys whom are mistaken by KGB spies by government agents from their government and other foreign governments.

Director:

Writers:

(story), , 2 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 146 titles
created 27 Dec 2010
 
a list of 247 titles
created 05 May 2011
 
a list of 119 titles
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3151 titles
created 06 Mar 2013
 
a list of 247 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Oh! Those Most Secret Agents (1964)

Oh! Those Most Secret Agents (1964) on IMDb 5.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Oh! Those Most Secret Agents.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A burned-out New York police detective teams up with a college psychoanalyst to track down a vicious serial killer randomly stalking and killing various young women around the city.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Jack Hedley, Almanta Suska, Howard Ross
Trauma (1993)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A young man tries to help a teenage European girl whom escaped from a clinic hospital after witnessing the murder of her parents by a serial killer and they try to find the killer before the killer finds them.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Christopher Rydell, Asia Argento, Piper Laurie
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

In May 1943, two American soldiers, Joe and Frank, of Italian descent are searching the North African desert for a German general called Von Kassler, when they are captured by Von Kassler ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Scattini
Stars: Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia, Buster Keaton
The Psychic (1977)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A clairvoyant woman, inspired by a vision, smashes open a section of wall in her husband's home and finds a skeleton behind it. Along with her psychiatrist, she seeks to find the truth ... See full summary »

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Jennifer O'Neill, Gabriele Ferzetti, Marc Porel
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A young policewoman slowly goes insane while tracking down an elusive serial rapist/killer through Italy when she herself becomes a victim of the brutal man's obsession.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Asia Argento, Thomas Kretschmann, Marco Leonardi
The Beyond (1981)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young woman inherits an old hotel in Louisiana where after a series of supernatural 'accidents', she learns that the building was built over one of the entrances to Hell.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Catriona MacColl, David Warbeck, Cinzia Monreale
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Franco Franchi ...
Franco
Ciccio Ingrassia ...
Ciccio
Ingrid Schoeller ...
Wife
Carla Calò ...
Russian agent
Aroldo Tieri ...
Husband
Annie Gorassini ...
Maid
Nino Terzo ...
Russian agent
Poldo Bendandi ...
Russian Chieftain
Luca Sportelli
Enzo Andronico ...
Angente russo
Nando Angelini ...
Agente americano
Mary Arden
Pietro Ceccarelli ...
Chinese torturer (as Puccio Ceccarelli)
Anna Maria Checchi
Ralf Colangelo
Edit

Storyline

Franco and Ciccio are two simple-minded Italian guys whom are mistaken by KGB spies by government agents from their government and other foreign governments.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

You've met BOND and FLINT and the other great spies; But you've never seen anyone like these screwball guys!

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 July 1965 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Oh! Those Most Secret Agents  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Oh! Those Most Secret Agents (1964) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?