3.6/10
42
1 critic

Hercules and the Treasure of the Incas (1964)

Sansone e il tesoro degli Incas (original title)

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

While negotiating peace between two brothers contesting the throne of Thebes, an amnesiac Hercules is seduced by the evil Queen Omphale.

Director: Pietro Francisci
Stars: Steve Reeves, Sylva Koscina, Sylvia Lopez
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

The 12th century... Failing to overrun Cracow, Genghis Khan kidnaps the beautiful heir to the throne. But Hercules saves her and defeats Khan's throne. In HD.

Director: Domenico Paolella
Stars: Mark Forest, José Greci, Ken Clark
Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Hercules comes from Greece to Ravenna, Italy, because a friend from childhood days has sent for him: Hercules should help the Roman Emperor who is in danger because of an intrigue lead by ... See full summary »

Director: Piero Pierotti
Stars: Sergio Ciani, Wandisa Guida, Livio Lorenzon
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Two strongmen set out to hunt down a murderous sea monster. Their ship is wrecked and they end up in the Holy Land where Hercules is assumed to be Samson who is a wanted man. The two team up to survive.

Director: Pietro Francisci
Stars: Kirk Morris, Iloosh Khoshabe, Liana Orfei
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Hercules battles to save the population from a giant dragon.

Director: Alvaro Mancori
Stars: Dan Vadis, Spela Rozin, Carla Calò
Hercules (1958)
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The muscular Hercules performs his Labors, sails with the Argonauts, and romances the fair Iole.

Director: Pietro Francisci
Stars: Steve Reeves, Sylva Koscina, Fabrizio Mioni
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Strong yet sleepy Hercules discovers that the Queen of Atlantis is plotting to take over the world with superhuman warriors.

Director: Vittorio Cottafavi
Stars: Reg Park, Fay Spain, Ettore Manni
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Hercules defends a people against a race of giant warriors.

Director: Alberto De Martino
Stars: Dan Vadis, Marilù Tolo, Pierre Cressoy
Fantasy | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Hercules must save his true love from an evil queen.

Director: Carlo Ludovico Bragaglia
Stars: Jayne Mansfield, Mickey Hargitay, Massimo Serato
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

Hercules is summoned to oppose the evil Queen Samara, who has allied herself with aliens and is sacrificing her own people in a bid to awaken a moon goddess.

Director: Giacomo Gentilomo
Stars: Sergio Ciani, Jany Clair, Anna Maria Polani
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

When barbarians invade his village and kill his father, a local man wages a one-man war against them.

Director: Carlo Campogalliani
Stars: Steve Reeves, Chelo Alonso, Bruce Cabot
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Though Genghis Khan eventually sought peace with the West, his death in 1227 AD puts into power his three war-like sons: Sayan, Susdal, and Kin Khan. These sons quickly overrun the city of ... See full summary »

Director: Domenico Paolella
Stars: Mark Forest, José Greci, Maria Grazia Spina
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sergio Ciani ...
William Smith / Samson (as Alan Steel)
Toni Sailer ...
Alan Fox
Wolfgang Lukschy ...
El Puma
Brigitte Heiberg ...
Jenny Nixon
Mario Petri ...
Jerry Darmon
Anna Maria Polani ...
Queen Mysia
Pierre Cressoy ...
Vince
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Federico Boido ...
Tex
Rosy De Leo
Elisabetta Fanti ...
Urpia
Gilberto Galimberti ...
Aztec
Dada Gallotti ...
Ilona
Omero Gargano ...
Bartender
Antonio Gradoli ...
Castoro
Franco Jamonte ...
Darmon's Accomplice
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Western

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

15 October 1964 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Hercules and the Treasure of the Incas  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?