7.0/10
26

La fleur de l'âge, ou Les adolescentes (1964)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A private detective is hired to find a missing man by his wife. Contradictory evidence and the lack of clues soon render the case as virtually unsolvable, as the detective grows more and more frustrated.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Shintarô Katsu, Etsuko Ichihara, Osamu Ôkawa
Tanin no kao (1966)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A businessman with a disfigured face obtains a lifelike mask from his doctor, but the mask starts altering his personality.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Tatsuya Nakadai, Mikijirô Hira, Kyôko Kishida
Samâ sorujâ (1972)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A Vietnam veteran deserts from the US Army while on leave in Japan.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Keith Sykes, Reisen Ri, Kazuo Kitamura
Rikyu (1989)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Legendary tea master Sen no Rikyu is faced with his warmongering lord's unrealistic pretensions.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Rentarô Mikuni, Yoshiko Mita, Tsutomu Yamazaki
Pitfall (1962)
Crime | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A man wanders into a seemingly deserted town with his young son in search of work. But after a bit of bad luck, he joins the town's population of lost souls.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Hisashi Igawa, Sumie Sasaki, Sen Yano
Gô-hime (1992)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Rie Miyazawa, Tatsuya Nakadai, Toshiya Nagasawa
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Hiroshi Teshigahara's camera takes us over, under, around, and into buildings and a park designed by Antonio Gaudí (1852 - 1926), Catalan architect, ceramist, and sculptor. Teshigahara ... See full summary »

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Isidro Puig Boada, Antoni Gaudí, Seiji Miyaguchi
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

An entomologist on vacation is trapped by local villagers into living with a woman whose life task is shoveling sand for them.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Eiji Okada, Kyôko Kishida, Hiroko Itô
Ako (1965)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Follows Ako, a 16 year old Japanese girl, as she spends time working in a bakery and going out with her friends.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Miki Irie, Teruko Hasegawa, Yoko Matsushita
Zatôichi monogatari (1974–1979)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Blind masseur Zatôichi travels from town to town gambling, drinking, and fighting off the local gangs.

Stars: Shintarô Katsu, Shintarô Akatsuki, Renji Ishibashi
Hozee Tooresu (1965)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Hiroshi Akutagawa, José Torres
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Michel Aracheguesne ...
Michel
Bernard Arcand ...
Bernard
Nadine Ballot ...
Daniele
...
Genevieve
Marie France De Chabaneix ...
Marie-France
Véronique Duval ...
Veronique
Micaela Esdra ...
Fiammetta
Muni Gastel
Marc Kalinoski ...
Marc
Franco Marino
...
Louise
Hilde Reinar
Esmeralda Ruspoli ...
Livia
Giancarlo Sbragia
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

| | |

Language:

| |

Release Date:

13 April 1967 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Les adolescents  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Features Ako (1965) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?