MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 131,822 this week

Two Escape from Sing Sing (1964)
"I due evasi di Sing Sing" (original title)

 -  Comedy  -  22 August 1964 (Italy)
5.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.6/10 from 32 users  
Reviews: write review

Two attendants in a public toilet in New York save the life of the Mafia boss Attanasia. Attanasia turns one of them into a successful boxer by setting up his matches and makes the other ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (story), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 204 titles
created 28 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1287 titles
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Two Escape from Sing Sing (1964)

Two Escape from Sing Sing (1964) on IMDb 5.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Two Escape from Sing Sing.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Massacre Time (1966)
Certificate: M Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A prospector must fight a sadistic man and his son who have taken over his ranch.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Franco Nero, George Hilton, Linda Sini
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In New York, Dr. Norman Boyle assumes the research about Dr. Freudstein of his colleague Dr. Petersen, who committed suicide after killing his mistress. Norman heads to Boston with his wife... See full summary »

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Catriona MacColl, Paolo Malco, Ania Pieroni
Fantasy | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A reporter and a psychic race to close the Gates of Hell after the suicide of a clergyman caused them to open, allowing the dead to rise from the grave.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Christopher George, Catriona MacColl, Carlo De Mejo
The Beyond (1981)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young woman inherits an old hotel in Louisiana where after a series of supernatural 'accidents', she learns that the building was built over one of the entrances to Hell.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Catriona MacColl, David Warbeck, Cinzia Monreale
Zombie (1979)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Strangers looking for a woman's father arrive at a tropical island where a doctor desperately searches for the cause and cure of a recent epidemic of the undead.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Tisa Farrow, Ian McCulloch, Richard Johnson
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A young woman abducts and subjects a doctor to various sexual torture acts whom she holds responsible for the death of her boyfriend.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Brett Halsey, Corinne Cléry, Blanca Marsillach
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Franco Franchi ...
Franco
Ciccio Ingrassia ...
Ciccio
Arturo Dominici ...
Attanasia
Gloria Paul ...
Molly
Poldo Bendandi
Livio Lorenzon ...
Tristan
Lino Banfi
Mimmo Poli
Attilio Dottesio
Alicia Brandet
Freddy Mack
Omero Gargano
Renato Terra
Vittorio Bonos
Nino Terzo
Edit

Storyline

Two attendants in a public toilet in New York save the life of the Mafia boss Attanasia. Attanasia turns one of them into a successful boxer by setting up his matches and makes the other into his right hand. When a gang war starts the two are accused of the murders and are sentenced to death. When the execution day comes they refuse to leave their cell, even when they are proved innocent. Written by Salvatore Santangelo <pappagone2@libero.it>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 August 1964 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

00-Dois Fugitivos de Sing-Sing  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Two Escape from Sing Sing (1964) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?