MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187,569 this week

How We Got Into Trouble with the Army (1965)
"Come inguaiammo l'esercito" (original title)

 -  Comedy  -  21 August 1965 (Italy)
5.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.2/10 from 30 users  
Reviews: write review

A sergeant finds out that a GI hides a child in the military barracks. The boy is the son of another soldier who sings in a night club but due to series of misunderstandings the sergeant ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(story),
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1287 titles
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: How We Got Into Trouble with the Army (1965)

How We Got Into Trouble with the Army (1965) on IMDb 5.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of How We Got Into Trouble with the Army.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A burned-out New York police detective teams up with a college psychoanalyst to track down a vicious serial killer randomly stalking and killing various young women around the city.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Jack Hedley, Almanta Suska, Howard Ross
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In New York, Dr. Norman Boyle assumes the research about Dr. Freudstein of his colleague Dr. Petersen, who committed suicide after killing his mistress. Norman heads to Boston with his wife... See full summary »

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Catriona MacColl, Paolo Malco, Ania Pieroni
The Beyond (1981)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young woman inherits an old hotel in Louisiana where after a series of supernatural 'accidents', she learns that the building was built over one of the entrances to Hell.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Catriona MacColl, David Warbeck, Cinzia Monreale
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A reporter and a psychic race to close the Gates of Hell after the suicide of a clergyman caused them to open, allowing the dead to rise from the grave.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Christopher George, Catriona MacColl, Carlo De Mejo
Zombie (1979)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Strangers looking for a woman's father arrive at a tropical island where a doctor desperately searches for the cause and cure of a recent epidemic of the undead.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Tisa Farrow, Ian McCulloch, Richard Johnson
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Remo Germani ...
Nick Moroni
Alicia Brandet ...
Catherine
Gina Rovere ...
Mariuccia
Umberto D'Orsi ...
Luigi Pavese ...
Gen. MacKee
Andrea Scotti ...
Captain
Alvaro Alvisi
Consalvo Dell'Arti ...
Investigator
Edy Nogara
Francesco Sormano ...
Colonel
Nino Terzo
Lino Banfi ...
Corporal
Moira Orfei ...
Taide
Franco Franchi ...
Franco Piscitello
Ciccio Ingrassia ...
Sgt. Camilloni
Edit

Storyline

A sergeant finds out that a GI hides a child in the military barracks. The boy is the son of another soldier who sings in a night club but due to series of misunderstandings the sergeant believes he is his own son, born from a former love story. Written by Salvatore Santangelo <pappagone2@libero.it>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

21 August 1965 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Epiheirisis Topless  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?