Reviews

On Disc

at Amazon

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1963   1962  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Loretta Young Show (1953–1961)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A drama anthology series hosted by actress Loretta Young. In addition to hosting the seres, she played the lead in various episodes.

Stars: Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy, Robert Foulk
Peyton Place (1964–1969)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The original primetime soap took place in the title town, which was founded by the Peyton family, whose members included the Harringtons. Some of the plots involved Rodney Harrington, the ... See full summary »

Stars: Ed Nelson, Barbara Parkins, Warner Anderson
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Katie Holstrom leaves the farm to become a nurse, but is sidetracked into domestic service, romance, and politics.

Director: H.C. Potter
Stars: Loretta Young, Joseph Cotten, Ethel Barrymore
The Real McCoys (1957–1963)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

From the hills of West Virginia, Amos McCoy moves his family to an inherited farm in California. Grandpa Amos is quick to give advice to his three grandchildren and wonders how his neighbors ever managed without him around.

Stars: Walter Brennan, Richard Crenna, Kathleen Nolan
Christmas Eve (TV Movie 1986)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Story of a well-to-do elderly woman, who befriends the homeless and volunteers her time with children, who learns she has an incurable illness and wants desperately to reunite her three ... See full summary »

Director: Stuart Cooper
Stars: Loretta Young, Arthur Hill, Ron Leibman
Petticoat Junction (1963–1970)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The misadventures of the family staff of The Shady Rest Hotel and their neighbors of Hooterville.

Stars: Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
Charlie's Angels (1976–1981)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The adventures of three sexy female private eyes.

Stars: Kate Jackson, Farrah Fawcett, Jaclyn Smith
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Christine Massey (26 episodes, 1962-1963)
James Philbrook ...
 Paul Belzer (25 episodes, 1962-1963)
Tracy Stratford ...
 Maria Massey (25 episodes, 1962-1963)
...
 Binkie Massey (24 episodes, 1962-1963)
Sandy Descher ...
 Judy Massey (24 episodes, 1962-1963)
...
 Marnie Massey (24 episodes, 1962-1963)
...
 Peter Massey (24 episodes, 1962-1963)
Dirk Rambo ...
 Paul Massey (24 episodes, 1962-1963)
...
 Vickie Massey (24 episodes, 1962-1963)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 September 1962 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Cristina  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Mad Men: The Jet Set (2008) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The New Loretta Young Show (1962) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?