MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,980 this week

Saint of Devil's Island (1961)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(script), (story)
0Check in
0Share...

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Saint of Devil's Island.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Catch-22 (1970)
Comedy | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A man is trying desperately to be certified insane during World War II, so he can stop flying missions.

Director: Mike Nichols
Stars: Alan Arkin, Martin Balsam, Richard Benjamin
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Will Handy grows up in Memphis with his preacher father and his Aunt Hagar. His father intends for him to use his musical gifts only in church, but he can't stay away from the music of the ... See full summary »

Director: Allen Reisner
Stars: Nat 'King' Cole, Eartha Kitt, Cab Calloway
Anna Lucasta (1958)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Young woman struggling with a sordid past finds her biggest enemy had larger Demons than her.

Director: Arnold Laven
Stars: Eartha Kitt, Sammy Davis Jr., Frederick O'Neal
Synanon (1965)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

This film chronicles the goings on at Synanon House, a rehabilitation center for people with all kinds of addictions. Chuck Dederich, a recovering alcoholic, founded and runs Synanon House.

Director: Richard Quine
Stars: Edmond O'Brien, Chuck Connors, Stella Stevens
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The man called Obam struggles with the increasingly hostile forces facing each other in a colonial African country. The African natives want their land and lives back from the British ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Audley
Stars: Eartha Kitt, Sidney Poitier, Juano Hernandez
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Richard H. Cutting ...
Major Charles Pean
Scott Forbes ...
Jacques
Lance Fuller ...
Francois
...
...
Gerard
...
Louis
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

independent film | See All (1) »

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Seventy Times Seven  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Scott Forbes fan mkmogavero-1
Discuss Saint of Devil's Island (1961) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?