Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Journalist Nikitin writes an article for a popular newspaper about the unsatisfying service at Moscow restaurant "Oduvanchik". With the help of the local students it starts the campaign of converting the place into comfortable modern cafe.

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Larisa Golubkina, Oleg Borisov, Anatoliy Kuznetsov
Planeta bur (1962)
Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Cosmonauts land on the planet Venus. However, they find themselves in danger from the voracious monsters they find on it.

Director: Pavel Klushantsev
Stars: Vladimir Yemelyanov, Georgi Zhzhyonov, Gennadi Vernov
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

During the 20-day leave, war correspondent Lopatin travels by train to the distant city of Tashkent. It's very far from the front but the war seems to be present in people's minds even there.

Director: Aleksey German
Stars: Yuriy Nikulin, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Aleksey Petrenko
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

About gentle, tender and proud love of Asya, a lame woman, and the driver Stepan who is a good-for-nothing person.

Director: Andrey Konchalovskiy
Stars: Iya Savvina, Lyubov Sokolova, Aleksandr Surin
Happiness (1935)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A hapless loser (with the surname of Loser) undergoes misadventures with avaracious clergy, a tired horse, and a walking granary (among other things) on his road to collectivized happiness.

Director: Aleksandr Medvedkin
Stars: Pyotr Zinovyev, Yelena Yegorova, Nikolay Cherkasov
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
September Vacation (TV Movie 1979)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Vitaliy Melnikov
Stars: Oleg Dal, Irina Kupchenko, Irina Reznikova
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A married couple have a small apartment in Moscow. When an old friend of the husband's arrives in the city, he is unable to find lodgings. Kolia, the husband, invites his friend to move in with them.

Director: Abram Room
Stars: Nikolai Batalov, Lyudmila Semyonova, Leonid Yurenev
Palach (1990)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Viktor Sergeev
Stars: Irina Metlitskaya, Andrey Sokolov, Larisa Guzeeva
Sny (1993)
Comedy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When I was born, my mom borned me.

Directors: Aleksandr Borodyanskiy, Karen Shakhnazarov
Stars: Oleg Basilashvili, Amaliya Mordvinova, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan
Sluga (1989)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Vadim Abdrashitov
Stars: Oleg Borisov, Yury Belyayev, Irina Rozanova
Dnevnoy poezd (TV Movie 1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Inessa Seleznyova
Stars: Margarita Terekhova, Valentin Gaft, Rimma Bykova
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Aleksandr Kobozev ...
Kolka Snegiryov (as Sasha Kobozev)
Anna Rodionova ...
Masha Kanareikina (as Anya Rodionova)
Aleksey Borzunov ...
Yura Ustinov (as Alyosha Borzunov)
Viktor Onuchak ...
Fedya Drankin (as Vitya Onuchak)
Tatyana Kuznetsova ...
Klava Ogorodnikova (as Tanya Kuznetsova)
Antonina Dmitrieva ...
Ivanova (as A. Dmitriyeva)
Anatoliy Kuznetsov ...
Rudenko (as An. Kuznetsov)
Vitali Ovanesov ...
Valeri Novikov (as V. Ovanesov)
Lyudmila Chernyshyova ...
Novikova (as L. Chernyshova)
Boris Novikov ...
Kuzma (as B. Novikov)
Igor Kosukhin ...
Isayev (as I. Kosukhin)
...
Pimen (as S. Kramarov)
Anatoliy Eliseev ...
(as A. Yeliseyev)
...
Vaska (as Yu. Nikulin)
Evgeniy Teterin ...
School Principal (as Ye. Teterin)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on play | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 May 1961 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

My Friend, Kolka!  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Drug moy, Kolka!.. (1961) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?