IMDb > I Was Born in Buenos Aires (1959)

I Was Born in Buenos Aires (1959) More at IMDbPro »He nacido en Buenos Aires (original title)


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 88% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer:
Plot Keywords:

Cast

  (in credits order)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Francisco Múgica 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Rodolfo M. Taboada  writer

Produced by
Celestino Anzuola .... producer
Eduardo Bedoya .... producer
 
Original Music by
Francisco Canaro 
Sebastián Piana 
 
Cinematography by
Ricardo Younis 
 
Film Editing by
Ricardo Rodríguez Nistal 
Atilio Rinaldi 
 
Production Design by
Germán Gelpi 
Mario Vanarelli 
 

Production Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"He nacido en Buenos Aires" - Argentina (original title)
See more »
Runtime:
Argentina:110 min
Country:
Language:
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for I Was Born in Buenos Aires (1959)

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Sábado a la noche, cine When the Heart Sings La morocha Amorina Carlos Gardel, historia de un ídolo
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits IMDb Argentina section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.