MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,721 this week

St. Peter's Umbrella (1958)
"Szent Péter esernyöje" (original title)

7.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.2/10 from 118 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: October

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in October.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 titles
created 10 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 49 titles
created 02 Jan 2012
 
a list of 829 titles
created 22 Mar 2012
 
a list of 462 titles
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 299 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: St. Peter's Umbrella (1958)

St. Peter's Umbrella (1958) on IMDb 7.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of St. Peter's Umbrella.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Stars of Eger (1968)
History | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Zoltán Várkonyi
Stars: Imre Sinkovits, György Bárdy, István Kovács
Szaffi (1985)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Attila Dargay
Stars: András Kern, Judit Pogány, Hilda Gobbi
Cat City (1986)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Béla Ternovszky
Stars: Miklós Benedek, Gyula Bodrogi, Ilona Béres
Adventure | Comedy | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

On a small pacific island, Alan and Charlie try to find a war treasure left behind by the Japanese army in World War II.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Terence Hill, Bud Spencer, John Fujioka
Animation | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Director: Attila Dargay
Stars: András Kern, Péter Geszti, László Csákányi
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Viktor Gertler
Stars: András Csorba, Ilona Béres, Ernö Szabó
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

PFC Molnár decides his WWII services are over, and with serious money hidden in his hand grenades, he heads to an abandoned mansion where he encounters not only the sour butler but a bunch ... See full summary »

Director: Márton Keleti
Stars: Tamás Major, Imre Sinkovits, Iván Darvas
Magyar népmesék (TV Series 1978)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Gyula Szabó, Piroska Molnár, György Bánffy
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sándor Pécsi ...
Bélyi János, plébános
Mari Töröcsik ...
Bélyi Veronika (as törõcsik Mari)
Karol Machata ...
Wibra Gyuri, ügyvéd
János Rajz ...
Gergelits Pál
Samuel Adamcík ...
Münz, zsibárus
Jan Bzduch ...
Gongol (as Ján Bzdúch)
István Egri ...
Sztolarik, közjegyzõ
Olga Adamcíková
Irén Psota ...
A kisasszony
Márta Fónay ...
Mravacsánné
Jela Tucná-Lukesová ...
Wibra Anna
Ondrej Jariabek ...
Slávik
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dusan Blaskovic
Irma Bárdyová
Zsuzsa Csala ...
Srankóné
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

18 December 1958 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Dázdnik svätého Petra  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of St. Peter's Umbrella (1917) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss St. Peter's Umbrella (1958) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?