Edit
No Name on the Bullet (1959) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jack Arnold

Writing Credits  

Gene L. Coon ... (screenplay)
 
Howard Amacker ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Charles Drake ...
Luke Canfield
Joan Evans ...
Anne Benson
Virginia Grey ...
Roseanne Fraden
...
Lou Fraden
...
Asa Canfield
...
Buck Hastings
Edgar Stehli ...
Judge Benson
Simon Scott ...
Reeger
...
Stricker
...
Pierce
Charles Watts ...
Sid
John Alderson ...
Chaffee
...
Harold Miller
Russ Bender ...
Storekeeper
James Hyland ...
Hugo Mott (as Jim Hyland)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fern Barry ...
Farmer's Wife (uncredited)
Marjorie Bennett ...
Store Customer (uncredited)
Charles Cane ...
Eddie (uncredited)
Bill Clark ...
Barfly (uncredited)
Hugh Corcoran ...
Boy (uncredited)
Russell Custer ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Edgar Dearing ...
Charlie - Chess Player (uncredited)
James Dime ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Harold Goodwin ...
Wilson - Bank Clerk (uncredited)
Herman Hack ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Al Haskell ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Helen Jay ...
Mrs. Millie Chaffee (uncredited)
Jess Kirkpatrick ...
Poker Player (uncredited)
William Mims ...
Poker Player (uncredited)
Hank Patterson ...
Ed - Chess Player (uncredited)
Volney Peavyhouse ...
Minor Role (uncredited)
...
Townsman (uncredited)
Vincent Perry ...
Barber (uncredited)
Dennis Rush ...
Billy Chaffee (uncredited)
Sam Savitsky ...
Townsman (uncredited)
...
Poker Player (uncredited)
James Van Horn ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Guy Wilkerson ...
Farmer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jack Arnold ... producer
Howard Christie ... producer

Music by 

Herman Stein
Irving Gertz ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Harold Lipstein ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Frank Gross

Art Direction by 

Alexander Golitzen
Robert Emmet Smith ... (as Robert E. Smith)

Set Decoration by 

Ted Driscoll
Russell A. Gausman

Costume Design by 

Bill Thomas

Makeup Department 

Larry Germain ... hair stylist
Bud Westmore ... makeup artist
Vincent Romaine ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ernest B. Wehmeyer ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Sherwood ... assistant director
James Welch ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Roy Neel ... props (uncredited)
Neil Wheeler ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Leslie I. Carey ... sound
Frank H. Wilkinson ... sound (as Frank Wilkinson)
Steve Marsh ... sound (uncredited)
James V. Swartz ... sound (uncredited)
Kenneth Wilson ... sound (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Edward T. Estabrook ... still photographer (uncredited)
Butch Harmon ... gaffer (uncredited)
Arthur D. Kaufman ... best boy (uncredited)
David Paige ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Robert Pierce ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Deke Smith ... grip (uncredited)
Lloyd Ward ... camera operator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rose Brandi ... wardrobe (uncredited)
Byron Munson ... wardrobe (uncredited)

Music Department 

Joseph Gershenson ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Harold Goodwin ... dialogue coach (uncredited)
Dorothy Hughes ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page