Edit
Shirley Temple's Storybook (TV Series 1958–1961) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mitchell Leisen ... (3 episodes, 1958)
Robert B. Sinclair ... (3 episodes, 1958)
Harry Horner ... (2 episodes, 1958)
James Neilson ... (2 episodes, 1958)
David Greene ... (2 episodes, 1960)
Paul Bogart ... (1 episode, 1958)
Kirk Browning ... (1 episode, 1958)
Richard Morris ... (1 episode, 1958)
James Nelson ... (1 episode, 1958)
Daniel Petrie ... (1 episode, 1958)
Oscar Rudolph ... (1 episode, 1958)
William Asher ... (1 episode, 1960)
William Corrigan ... (1 episode, 1960)
Richard Dunlap ... (1 episode, 1960)
Bob Henry ... (1 episode, 1960)
Arthur Hiller ... (1 episode, 1960)
Paul Nickell ... (1 episode, 1960)
Burt Shevelove ... (1 episode, 1960)
Frank Bunetta ... (1 episode, 1961)
Roger Kay ... (1 episode, 1961)
Robert Ellis Miller ... (1 episode, 1961)
Allen Reisner ... (1 episode, 1961)

Series Writing Credits  

Hans Christian Andersen ... (4 episodes, 1958-1961)
Frank Gabrielson ... (adaptation) (4 episodes, 1958-1960)
Norman Lessing ... (3 episodes, 1958)
Barney Slater ... (3 episodes, 1961)
Henry F. Greenberg ... (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
Malvin Wald ... (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
William Durkee ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Margaret Fitts ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Jacob Grimm ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Wilhelm Grimm ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Washington Irving ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Noel Langley ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Louisa May Alcott ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
Jack Brooks ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
Sheldon Keller ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
Robert Louis Stevenson ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
Rudyard Kipling ... (2 episodes, 1960)
Richard Alan Simmons ... (2 episodes, 1960)
Mark Twain ... (2 episodes, 1960)
Bernard C. Schoenfeld ... (2 episodes, 1961)
Fred Banbery ... (1 episode, 1958)
Dinah Maria Mulock Craik ... (1 episode, 1958)
Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont ... (1 episode, 1958)
Charles Dickens ... (1 episode, 1958)
Jean Holloway ... (1 episode, 1958)
Andrew Lang ... (1 episode, 1958)
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow ... (1 episode, 1958)
Charles Perrault ... (1 episode, 1958)
Alvin Sapinsley ... (1 episode, 1958)
Joseph Schrank ... (1 episode, 1958)
S.S. Schweitzer ... (1 episode, 1958)
L. Frank Baum ... (1 episode, 1960)
Ludwig Bemelmans ... (1 episode, 1960)
Anna Alice Chapin ... (1 episode, 1960)
Richard De Roy ... (1 episode, 1960)
Bruce Geller ... (1 episode, 1960)
Kenneth Grahame ... (1 episode, 1960)
David P. Harmon ... (1 episode, 1960)
Nathaniel Hawthorne ... (1 episode, 1960)
Ed James ... (1 episode, 1960)
Martha Links ... (1 episode, 1960)
Glen MacDonough ... (1 episode, 1960)
A.A. Milne ... (1 episode, 1960)
Irving Gaynor Neiman ... (1 episode, 1960)
A.J. Russell ... (1 episode, 1960)
Sol Saks ... (1 episode, 1960)
Shimon Wincelberg ... (1 episode, 1960)
Robert Bassing ... (1 episode, 1961)
Cora Cheney ... (1 episode, 1961)
John Connell ... (1 episode, 1961)
William Crewson ... (1 episode, 1961)
Lucille Duffy ... (1 episode, 1961)
Norman Katkov ... (1 episode, 1961)
Astrid Lindgren ... (1 episode, 1961)
George MacDonald ... (1 episode, 1961)
Jules Verne ... (1 episode, 1961)

Series Cast  

...
 Herself - Narrator / ... (40 episodes, 1958-1961)
...
 Count DeSpard / ... (4 episodes, 1958)
...
 Hepzibah Pyncheon / ... (3 episodes, 1958-1960)
...
 Dragon / ... (3 episodes, 1958-1960)
...
 Jim Cummins / ... (3 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 Minor Role / ... (3 episodes, 1958-1961)
...
 High Sheriff / ... (3 episodes, 1958-1961)
...
 Koali / ... (3 episodes, 1958-1961)
Jimmy Carter ...
 Prince / ... (3 episodes, 1958-1961)
Tony Haig ...
 Jamie Hawkins / ... (3 episodes, 1960-1961)
Lou Krugman ...
 Blodgett / ... (3 episodes, 1960-1961)
Peter R.J. Deyell ...
 Little Boy / ... (3 episodes, 1960)
...
 King (2 episodes, 1958)
...
 Brom Bones (2 episodes, 1958)
...
 Able Baker / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
...
 Madeline / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 First Policeman / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 Barnaby / ... (2 episodes, 1960)
...
 Wee Willie Winkie (2 episodes, 1958)
Olive Deering ...
 Grimgerda / ... (2 episodes, 1958)
...
 Sir Daniel Brackley / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 Marigold / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1961)
...
 Graves, the Butler / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 Gall / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1961)
Charles Black Jr. ...
 Andy / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
Kelly Smith ...
 Annika / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 Cork / ... (2 episodes, 1960)
...
 Morgiana / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1961)
Lori Black ...
 Herself - Co-Host (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
...
 Mistress Becket (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
John Raitt ...
 King / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
...
 Lurgan / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
...
 Emperor / ... (2 episodes, 1958)
...
 Alpheus / ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Phyllis Love ...
 Elisa / ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Mickey Maga ...
 Child (2 episodes, 1958)
...
 Merchant / ... (2 episodes, 1958)
...
 Royal Astronomer (2 episodes, 1958)
...
 First Minister / ... (2 episodes, 1958)
...
 Marshal Rogers / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
Robert Crawford Jr. ...
 Don Baker / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 Goblin Queen / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 Amos Overmuch / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
...
 Hannah / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
Terry Gekler ...
 Amy Lawrence / ... (2 episodes, 1960)
Michel Petit ...
 Alan / ... (2 episodes, 1960)
...
 Black Fairy (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Rapunzel (1 episode, 1958)
Katherine Warren
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Holgrave (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Christopher Robin (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Merwitch (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Van Der Graf (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Tom the Piper's Son (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Prince Peter (1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
Faz Fazakas ...
 Pooh (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Zacharias (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Granny Mermaid (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Queen (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Simple Simon (1 episode, 1958)
...
 The Scarecrow (1 episode, 1960)
Fania Sullivan ...
 Piglet (1 episode, 1960)
William Edmonson ...
 Second Policeman (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Prince (1 episode, 1961)
...
 The King (1 episode, 1961)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Uncle Venner (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Eeyore (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Jack Pumpkinhead (1 episode, 1960)
Barbara Eiler ...
 Mother (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Human King (1 episode, 1961)
Felix Locher
(1 episode, 1958)
Gene Nash ...
 Jack (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Widow Enga (1 episode, 1958)
Cora Baird ...
 Kanga (1 episode, 1960)
...
 The Tin Woodman (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Clifford Pyncheon (1 episode, 1960)
David Frankham ...
 Aubert (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Miss Lindquist (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Husband (1 episode, 1958)
Lynn Alden ...
 Jill (1 episode, 1958)
Vernon Gray ...
 Aidan (1 episode, 1958)
Frank Sullivan ...
 Owl / ... (1 episode, 1960)
...
 The Flowerwoman (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Prince's Aide (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Capt. Efraim Longstocking / ... (1 episode, 1961)
Louise Glenn ...
 Sukey (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Glinda the Good (1 episode, 1960)
Carl Harms ...
 Tigger (1 episode, 1960)
Bernard Kates ...
 Scar Face (1 episode, 1961)
Garrett Lewis ...
 The Clockman (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Sting Ray (1 episode, 1961)
...
 The Book / ... (1 episode, 1960)
David Nillo ...
 Rabbit's Relative (1 episode, 1960)
George Ives ...
 The Apothecary (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Human Princess (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Perriscale (1 episode, 1958)
George Baird ...
 Rabbit's Relative (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Guardian (1 episode, 1961)
...
 The Ironmonger (1 episode, 1961)
Robert C. Ross ...
 Ted Rowdy (1 episode, 1958)
Charles Boaz ...
 Colonel (1 episode, 1960)
...
 The Tavernkeeper (1 episode, 1961)
Gregory Irvin ...
 Tommy (1 episode, 1961)
William Allyn ...
 Prince George (1 episode, 1958)
Mari Lynn ...
 Jellia Jamb (1 episode, 1960)
Jennifer Gillespie ...
 Little Sister (Betsy Scholfield) (1 episode, 1961)
...
 The Cook (1 episode, 1961)
Patricia Fay ...
 Mary Muffet (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Lightning Bug Repairman (1 episode, 1960)
...
 The Coachman (1 episode, 1961)
George Whiteman ...
 Circus Barker (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Mother Goose (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Royal Army One Soldier (1 episode, 1960)
...
 The Strongman (Mighty Adolf) (1 episode, 1961)
Henry McCann ...
 Van Der Graf's Servant (1 episode, 1961)
Ida Mae McKenzie ...
 Burgomaster's Wife (1 episode, 1961)
Louis Merrill ...
 Court Doctor (1 episode, 1960)
Susan Agar
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Tintac Ping Foo (1 episode, 1958)
Robert Banas ...
 Brother (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Dwarf (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Beauty's Sister (1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
John Bleifer
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Beauty (1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
Judith Braun ...
 Fifteenth Chambermaid (1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Van Kimmel (1 episode, 1958)
Terry Burnham ...
 Princess (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Abdullah (1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Mr. Gingery (1 episode, 1958)
Bob Chapman ...
 Brother (1 episode, 1958)
Kim Charney
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Binky (1 episode, 1958)
Keren Cooperman
(1 episode, 1958)
Ashley Cowan ...
 Arthur Gooley (1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Dame Van Winkle (1 episode, 1958)
Lisa Daniels ...
 Princess Alicia (1 episode, 1958)
Charles Davis ...
 Alderman Donkle (1 episode, 1958)
Terence de Marney ...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 1958)
Roy Dean
(1 episode, 1958)
Jack Dimond ...
 Dick Whittington (1 episode, 1958)
Ralph Dumke ...
 Tooley (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Silverbod (1 episode, 1958)
Jean Engstrom
(1 episode, 1958)
Fred Essler ...
 Baltus Van Tassel (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Aladdin (1 episode, 1958)
Rex Evans ...
 Mr. Muffins (1 episode, 1958)
Tiger Fafara
(1 episode, 1958)
Joey Faye ...
 Rubdub Ben Thud (1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Quinto (1 episode, 1958)
Peter Forster ...
 Captain (1 episode, 1958)
David Garcia
(1 episode, 1958)
Vonne Godfrey
(1 episode, 1958)
Lisa Golm
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Kasim (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Robber Captain (1 episode, 1958)
Martyn Green ...
 Mr. Fitzwarren (1 episode, 1958)
...
 King Bertrand (1 episode, 1958)
Jon Gregory
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Royal Music Master (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Prime Minister (1 episode, 1958)
...
 The Beast (1 episode, 1958)
Eugene Jackson
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 King Watkins (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Father Knickerbocker / ... (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Hans Franz (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Mr. Pickles (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Fairy Godmother (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Beauty's Sister (1 episode, 1958)
Ed Long ...
 Mondamin 1958 (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Princess Sophy (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Old Krone (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Lady Thousand-Thrush (1 episode, 1958)
Dayton Lummis ...
 Figure of Death (1 episode, 1958)
Richard Lupino ...
 Fishmonger's Boy (1 episode, 1958)
Tim Lyon ...
 Nick (1 episode, 1958)
Buzz Martin ...
 Brother (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Peter Vanderdonk (1 episode, 1958)
Tom McKee
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Alice Fitzwarren (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Frederick (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Marko (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Emperor (1 episode, 1958)
Nyra Monsour
(1 episode, 1958)
Read Morgan
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Ichabod Crane (1 episode, 1958)
John Mylong ...
 Horseman (1 episode, 1958)
Vivian Nathan ...
 Wife (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Soothsayer (1 episode, 1958)
Anne O'Neal
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Rumpelstiltskin (1 episode, 1958)
...
 The Cat (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Ali Baba (1 episode, 1958)
The Robert Mitchell Boy Choir
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
Fred Sherman ...
 Brom Dutcher (1 episode, 1958)
Kuldeep Singh ...
 Abu Ali (1 episode, 1958)
Katherine Squire ...
 Flora (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Royal Forrester (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Crown Prince (1 episode, 1958)
Sara Taft
(1 episode, 1958)
Rex Thompson ...
 Prince Dolor (1 episode, 1958)
Karyl Ann Traum
(1 episode, 1958)
John Trayne
(1 episode, 1958)
Karen Sue Trent
(1 episode, 1958)
Gary Van Ever ...
 Prince (1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Simon (1 episode, 1958)
Philip Walters ...
 Prince (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Judith (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Amelia (1 episode, 1958)
Yale Wexler ...
 Prince Nils (1 episode, 1958)
...
 King Julio (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Fairy Grandmarina (1 episode, 1958)
Kera Zajic ...
 Princess (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Lama (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Miss Collingwood (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1960)
Phillip Baird ...
 John Kipling (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Gonzorgo (1 episode, 1960)
Vickie Barnet ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1960)
Shari Lee Bernath ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Rodrigo (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Aunt Polly (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Alvin (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Jane (1 episode, 1960)
Tom Carty ...
 Tom (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Henry (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Miss Clavel (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Chief Cornplanter (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Gonzales (1 episode, 1960)
Christine Corbin ...
 Barmaid (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Sir Oliver (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Dark Water (1 episode, 1960)
Noel Drayton ...
 Richard Crookback (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Muff Potter (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Aunt Rosa (1 episode, 1960)
Jack Garbutt ...
 Ben Hatch (1 episode, 1960)
(1 episode, 1960)
Douglas Henderson ...
 Sir Charles (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Jailer (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Gyppo (1 episode, 1960)
Ray Kellogg ...
 Officer (1 episode, 1960)
Kirk Kirkham ...
 Magician (1 episode, 1960)
Dennis Kohler ...
 Rudyard Kipling (1 episode, 1960)
Adele Wyn Koop ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Tom Sawyer (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Professor Fritz Bhaer (1 episode, 1960)
Ronald Lang ...
 Lord St. John (1 episode, 1960)
Peter Lazer ...
 Edward / ... (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Martha (1 episode, 1960)
Karen Lee ...
 Trix (1 episode, 1960)
Jennie Lynn ...
 Eleanor Lytle (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Archbishop of Canterbury (1 episode, 1960)
Portland Mason ...
 Princess Elizabeth (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Lawless (1 episode, 1960)
(1 episode, 1960)
Heidi Meadows ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Alice (1 episode, 1960)
...
 White Suit (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Col. Devlin (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Earl of Hertford (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Appleyard (1 episode, 1960)
Joyfaye Peluso ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1960)
Paul Playdon ...
 Hugo (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Captain Harry (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Black Arrow (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Capt. Creighton (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Betty (1 episode, 1960)
Ruthie Robinson ...
 Becky Thatcher (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Huck Finn (1 episode, 1960)
Jane Rose ...
 Gypsy Mother (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Indian Queen (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Princess Mary (1 episode, 1960)
Hanley Stafford ...
 Toymaker (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Injun Joe (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Gypsy Boy (1 episode, 1960)
Valerie Van Cleve ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1960)
Luis Van Rooten ...
 Chundar (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Alice Kipling (1 episode, 1960)
Melinda Walters ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 1960)
Don Weissmuller ...
 Dragon's Body (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Emmy Lou (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Miles Hendon (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Peg-leg the Pirate (1 episode, 1961)
Richard Bermudez ...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Mouse (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Tatay (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Rebecca Baines (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Dexter Presto (1 episode, 1961)
Christopher Dark ...
 Frank James (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Grandma (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Pirate (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Major Hickock (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Kathy (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Bob Bennett (1 episode, 1961)
Earl Fager ...
 Pirate (1 episode, 1961)
Ralph Faulkner ...
 Pirate (1 episode, 1961)
...
 King Midas (1 episode, 1961)
Jock Gaynor ...
 Bold Eagle (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Curdie Peterson (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Esperanza (1 episode, 1961)
Billy E. Hughes ...
 Daniel Winters (1 episode, 1961)
Richard Keith ...
 Little Bears (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Onawandah (1 episode, 1961)
Julius LaRosa ...
 Richard Brass (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Sheriff Westram (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Travers (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Cal (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Ping (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Josh (1 episode, 1961)
Jonathan Morris ...
 King of Thracia (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Drum Carpenter (1 episode, 1961)
George Navarro ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Captain Jim Hawkins (1 episode, 1961)
Thayer Roberts ...
 Father Juan (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Cole Younger (1 episode, 1961)
Dan Sheridan ...
 Henry (1 episode, 1961)
Edgar Stehli ...
 Grandfather (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Parson Baines (1 episode, 1961)
Tommy Turk ...
 Jody (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Chuck Clark (1 episode, 1961)
...
 King Charles (1 episode, 1961)
...
 Long John Silver (1 episode, 1961)
Tim Cagney ...
 Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1958)
John Craig ...
 Noah (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Alfred Potter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Samuel (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Jeremy Potter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Vacant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)
Louis Jean Norman ...
 Roo (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)
...
 Simon (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Alvin Cooperman ... producer (16 episodes, 1958)
William H. Brown Jr. ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1960-1961)
William Asher ... producer (11 episodes, 1960-1961)
Shelley Hull ... associate producer (3 episodes, 1958)
Norman Lessing ... associate producer (3 episodes, 1958)
Paul Bogart ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Walter Scharf ... (8 episodes, 1960-1961)
Leigh Harline ... (4 episodes, 1958)
David Buttolph ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Vic Schoen ... (2 episodes, 1960)
Heinz Roemheld ... (1 episode, 1958)
Jack Brooks ... (1 episode, 1960)
Mack David ... (unknown episodes)
Jerry Livingston ... (unknown episodes)
Arthur Morton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Gert Andersen ... (8 episodes, 1958)
Henry Freulich ... (5 episodes, 1958)

Series Film Editing by 

Henry Batista ... (11 episodes, 1958)
Al Clark ... (1 episode, 1958)
Richard Fantl ... (1 episode, 1958)

Series Casting By 

Edith Hamlin ... (16 episodes, 1958)

Series Art Direction by 

William Flannery ... (8 episodes, 1958)
E. Jay Krause ... (5 episodes, 1960-1961)
Robert Corrigan ... (3 episodes, 1960-1961)
Spencer Davies ... (2 episodes, 1958-1961)
Bill Morris ... (1 episode, 1960)
Robert Kelly ... (1 episode, 1961)
Raphael Bretton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

James Crowe ... (2 episodes, 1958)
William Kiernan ... (1 episode, 1958)

Series Costume Design by 

Gwen Wakeling ... (5 episodes, 1958)
Ray Aghayan ... (4 episodes, 1960-1961)
Campbel ... (3 episodes, 1960-1961)
Bob Carlton ... (3 episodes, 1960-1961)
Travilla ... (1 episode, 1958)

Series Makeup Department 

John Chambers ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 1960-1961)
Clay Campbell ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1958)
Helen Hunt ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1958)
Claude Thompson ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1958)
J. Manning Smith ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1960)

Series Production Management 

Lloyd Bockhaus ... unit manager (7 episodes, 1960-1961)
Darrell Ross ... unit manager (3 episodes, 1960-1961)
Don Van Atta ... unit manager (1 episode, 1960)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rick Oxford ... associate director (6 episodes, 1960-1961)
Bill Finnegan ... associate director (2 episodes, 1960)
Donald L. Gold ... assistant director (1 episode, 1958)
Floyd Joyer ... assistant director (1 episode, 1958)
Dick Bennett ... associate director (1 episode, 1960)
Robert Gilmore ... associate director (1 episode, 1960)
Jules Seidman ... associate director (1 episode, 1960)

Series Sound Department 

James Nelson ... supervising sound editor (16 episodes, 1958)
Hal Flood ... audio (6 episodes, 1960-1961)
Howard Cooley ... audio (4 episodes, 1960-1961)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ed Huston ... senior video (7 episodes, 1960-1961)
John Casagrande ... lighting / lighting technician (4 episodes, 1960)
Jim Kilgore ... lighting (3 episodes, 1960-1961)
Raphael Olsen ... video (3 episodes, 1961)
Louis Fusari ... lighting (2 episodes, 1961)
Al Scarlett ... lighting (1 episode, 1960)
Jerry Smith ... senior video (1 episode, 1960)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bob Carlton ... costumer / costumes (2 episodes, 1960)
Don Loper ... gowns: Shirley Temple (1 episode, 1958)

Series Editorial Department 

Henri Jaffa ... color consultant / color consultant: Columbia Color (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
Richard Fantl ... supervising editor (1 episode, 1958)

Series Music Department 

Vic Mizzy ... composer: theme music (11 episodes, 1960-1961)
Walter Scharf ... conductor / musical director (8 episodes, 1960-1961)
Mack David ... composer: songs / composer: theme song / lyrical composer: songs (5 episodes, 1958)
Jerry Livingston ... composer: songs / composer; theme song / music composer: songs (5 episodes, 1958)
Morris Stoloff ... conductor / music supervisor (3 episodes, 1958)
Vic Schoen ... conductor / musical director (3 episodes, 1960)
Leigh Harline ... conductor (2 episodes, 1958)
David Buttolph ... conductor (1 episode, 1958)
Gil Grau ... orchestrator (1 episode, 1958)
Ken Lane ... vocal arranger (1 episode, 1958)
Jack Brooks ... composer: special musical material (1 episode, 1960)
Nat Farber ... music coordinator (1 episode, 1960)

Series Other crew 

Lois Green ... story editor (11 episodes, 1960-1961)
Robert Finch ... technical director (10 episodes, 1960-1961)
Jean Messerschmidt ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1960-1961)
Seymour Friedman ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1958)
Norman Lessing ... story editor (2 episodes, 1958)
Nanette Eiland ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1960)
Joan Maas ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1960)
Helen McClintock ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1961)
Jon Gregory ... choreographer (1 episode, 1958)
Edith Hamlin ... executive assistant (1 episode, 1958)
Dick Beard ... assistant to choreographer (1 episode, 1960)
Tony Charmoli ... musical numbers staged by (1 episode, 1960)
Clair McCoy ... technical director (1 episode, 1960)
Shirley Mellner ... production assistant (1 episode, 1960)
Raphael Olsen ... video (1 episode, 1961)
Bil Baird ... puppeteer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)
Cora Baird ... puppeteer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1960)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page