Harbor Command (1957– )

TV Series  -   -  Action
7.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.3/10 from 21 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

The workings of the US Coast Guard Harbor Command.

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - Guardians of the Galaxy

In the latest episode of IMDb: What to Watch, Keith Simanton talks with director James Gunn and actors Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana and Vin Diesel about their movie Guardians of the Galaxy.


Related Items

Search for "Harbor Command" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Harbor Command (1957– )

Harbor Command (1957– ) on IMDb 7.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Harbor Command.

Season:

1

Year:

1958 | 1957
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Bronco (1958–1962)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Ty Hardin, Robert Colbert, Morris Ankrum
Lock Up (1959–1961)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Cases taken from the files and case histories of renowned Philadelphia defense attorney Herbert L. Maris.

Stars: Macdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
Burke's Law (1963–1966)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Amos Burke was a Los Angeles chief of detectives who was also a millionaire with a chauffeur-driven Rolls Royce, a mansion, and a high-wheeling lifestyle. The hallmarks of this series were ... See full summary »

Stars: Gene Barry, Gary Conway, Regis Toomey
Adam-12 (1968–1975)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Two regular police officers patrol Los Angeles.

Stars: Martin Milner, Kent McCord, Shaaron Claridge
Star Trek (1966–1969)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Captain James T. Kirk and the crew of the Starship Enterprise explore the Galaxy and defend the United Federation of Planets.

Stars: William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, DeForest Kelley
All About Eve (1950)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.

Director: Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Stars: Bette Davis, Anne Baxter, George Sanders
Black Saddle (1959–1960)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

After his brothers are killed in a shootout, a gunfighter decides to hang up his guns and uphold the law by becoming a lawyer.

Stars: Peter Breck, Russell Johnson, Anna-Lisa
Men Into Space (1959–1960)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The more-or-less realistic adventures of Colonel Ed McCauley, head of the American space program. He battles saboteurs, budget cuts, defective equipment and other problems in outer space.

Stars: William Lundigan, Joyce Taylor, Charles Herbert
State Trooper (TV Series 1956)
Adventure | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Rod Blake, a State Trooper is an officer of the Nevada Department of Public Safety. The setting is in the 1950s American West.

Stars: Rod Cameron, Robert Armstrong, Don Haggerty
Edit

Cast

Complete series cast summary:
...
 Captain Ralph Baxter (39 episodes, 1957-1958)
Bill Baldwin ...
 Narrator (39 episodes, 1957-1958)
Casey Walters ...
 Sgt. Jim Warren (37 episodes, 1957-1958)
Clark Howat ...
 Police Dispatcher / ... (16 episodes, 1957-1958)
Edit

Storyline

The workings of the US Coast Guard Harbor Command.

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 October 1957 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Alarm im Hafen  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

(Westrex Recording System)

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

[first lines of each episode]
Narrator: Alert at all times to enforce the laws of our maritime code, the Harbor Command is trained to combat every type of criminal. It is an organization designed to protect our harbors. These are the stories of the men who have dedicated their lives to that end.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Harbor Command (1957) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?