Edit
The Gumby Show (TV Series 1956–1968) Poster

(1956–1968)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Art Clokey ... (7 episodes, 1957-1968)

Series Writing Credits  

Art Clokey ... (4 episodes, 1966)
Gloria Clokey ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

Bobby Nicholson ...
 Scotty McKee (host) (6 episodes, 1956-1957)
...
 Gumby / ... (4 episodes, 1966)
Art Clokey ...
 Pokey (2 episodes, 1968)
Norma MacMillan ...
 Gumby (2 episodes, 1968)
Ruth Eggleston ...
 Gumby (1 episode)
Pinky Lee ...
 Host (1957) (unknown episodes)
Dick Beals ...
 Additional voices (1962-1967) / ... (unknown episodes)
...
 Additional voices (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Art Clokey ... producer (1 episode, 1957)

Series Music by 

Gene Kauer ... (1 episode, 1966)
Douglas M. Lackey ... (1 episode, 1966)

Series Cinematography by 

Raymond Peck ... (4 episodes, 1966)

Series Film Editing by 

Don McIntosh ... (4 episodes, 1966)
Woodward Smith ... (unknown episodes)
Colin Young ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Verlyn Larsen ... (4 episodes, 1966)
Al Eggleston ... (1 episode)
Melvin Wood ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Raymond Peck ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 1966)

Series Art Department 

Rick Baker ... artist (2 episodes, 1968)
Jerry Campbell ... model maker (unknown episodes)
John Groves ... model maker (unknown episodes)
Nick Kurdoglu ... model maker (unknown episodes)
Verlyn Larsen ... model maker (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

David Allen ... special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Wady Medawar ... lighting director (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Pete Kleinow ... animator (6 episodes, 1966-1968)
Raymond Peck ... animator (6 episodes, 1966-1968)
Bob Danuser ... animator (2 episodes, 1968)
Ralph Rodine ... animator (2 episodes, 1968)
Roland Shutt ... animator (2 episodes, 1968)
Jim Danforth ... animator (2 episodes, 1968)
Doug Beswick ... animator (2 episodes, 1968)
Bob Kesee ... animator (2 episodes, 1968)
Harry Walton ... animator (2 episodes, 1968)
Robert Keesee ... animator (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

John Seely ... music supervisor (2 episodes, 1957)
Geordie Hormel ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (1 episode)
Philip Green ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Alexander Laszlo ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
William Loose ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Henry Russell ... composer: stock music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Ruth Clokey ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page