6.0/10
19
0 user

Girls of Today (1957)

Ragazze d'oggi (original title)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Angelina (1947)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A rowdy woman is so forceful that she outdoes her husband in a loud cry against speculators who refuse poor people entrance to a block of new apartments, built after WW2. Without noticing ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Zampa
Stars: Anna Magnani, Nando Bruno, Ave Ninchi
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Turn-of-the-century Naples. Salvatore Ruotolo and his wife are murdered and their bodies are found in different locations. Since the evidence points to a crime by the Neapolitan crime ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Zampa
Stars: Amedeo Nazzari, Silvana Pampanini, Paolo Stoppa
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Agostina is a maid turned prostitute during World War II. She sends all the money she makes to the local priest in her home village for safekeeping. After the war is over Agostina and her ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Zampa
Stars: Gina Lollobrigida, Yvonne Sanson, Carlo Romano
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Luigi Zampa
Stars: Patricia Medina, Manning Whiley, Yvonne Mitchell
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Marisa Allasio ...
Anna
Paola Quattrini ...
Simonetta
Lili Cerasoli ...
Sofia
Paolo Stoppa ...
Peppino Bardellotti
Eduardo Bergamo
Mike Bongiorno ...
Sandro
Nuccia Lodigiani
Camillo Milli ...
Vannucci
Françoise Rosay ...
Brothel owner
Louis Seigner
Frank Villard ...
Armando (as Franck Villard)
Bella Billa
Guido Celano
Enzo Garinei
Ada Colangeli ...
Bit part
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

13 July 1960 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Brotos do Século  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Non si dimentica
Written by Madero - Bonagura
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Girls of Today (1957) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?