MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 116,561 this week

Vägen till Klockrike (1953)

 |  Drama  |  20 July 1953 (Sweden)
6.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.0/10 from 42 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(novel), (screenplay), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1004 titles
created 19 Mar 2013
 
a list of 18 titles
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 94 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Vägen till Klockrike (1953)

Vägen till Klockrike (1953) on IMDb 6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vägen till Klockrike.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

This film documents the effects of a tragic bus accident on the population of a small town.

Director: Atom Egoyan
Stars: Ian Holm, Sarah Polley, Caerthan Banks
Musical | Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Three gangsters vie for control of the streets of Philadelphia.

Director: Damon Dash
Stars: Beanie Sigel, Noreaga, Damon Dash
Dark Country (2009)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A couple en route from Las Vegas are forced to deal with a body out in the desert making their honeymoon one hellish ride.

Director: Thomas Jane
Stars: Thomas Jane, Lauren German, Ron Perlman
Hair (1979)
Comedy | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Claude leaves the family ranch in Oklahoma for New York where he is rapidly indoctrinated into the youth subculture and subsequently drafted.

Director: Milos Forman
Stars: John Savage, Treat Williams, Beverly D'Angelo
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A group of college buddies sow their wild oats in New Orleans.

Director: Phil Dornfeld
Stars: Nicholas D'Agosto, Josh Gad, Bret Harrison
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A college lecturer flees to Paris after a scandal costs him his job. In the City of Light, he meets a widow who might be involved in a series of murders.

Director: Pawel Pawlikowski
Stars: Ethan Hawke, Kristin Scott Thomas, Joanna Kulig
Big Stan (2007)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A weak con man panics when he learns he's going to prison for fraud. He hires a mysterious martial arts guru who helps transform him into a martial arts expert who can fight off inmates who want to hurt or love him.

Director: Rob Schneider
Stars: Rob Schneider, David Carradine, Sally Kirkland
The Big Chill (1983)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A group of seven former college friends gather for a weekend reunion at a South Carolina winter house after the funeral of one of their friends.

Director: Lawrence Kasdan
Stars: Tom Berenger, Glenn Close, Jeff Goldblum
Domino (2005)
Action | Biography | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A recounting of Domino Harvey's life story. The daughter of actor Laurence Harvey turned away from her career as a Ford model to become a bounty hunter.

Director: Tony Scott
Stars: Keira Knightley, Mickey Rourke, Édgar Ramírez
Emma (1996)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In rural 1800s England things go bad for a young matchmaker after she finds a man for another woman.

Director: Douglas McGrath
Stars: Gwyneth Paltrow, James Cosmo, Greta Scacchi
Animation | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

When a young owl is abducted by an evil Owl army, he must escape with new-found friends and seek the legendary Guardians to stop the menace.

Director: Zack Snyder
Stars: Jim Sturgess, Hugo Weaving, David Wenham
Hannah's Law (TV Movie 2012)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Hannah keeps the law in "the wickedest city on earth:" Dodge City, Kansas. with the help of young Wyatt Earp, Doc Holliday and Stagecoach Mary.

Director: Rachel Talalay
Stars: Sara Canning, John Pyper-Ferguson, Greyston Holt
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Anders Ek ...
Bolle
Edvin Adolphson ...
Rat trap maker
Annika Tretow ...
Margot
Margit Carlqvist ...
Inga
Erik Strandmark ...
Hällman
Naima Wifstrand ...
Waterhead's Mother
Åke Claesson ...
Waterhead's Father
Anders Henrikson ...
Vägdamm, tramp
Stig Järrel ...
Axne, vagabonde
Gösta Cederlund ...
Chief of police
Kolbjörn Knudsen ...
Inga's father (as Colbjörn Knudsen)
Else-Marie Brandt ...
Emelie
Hedvig Lindby ...
Lady
Eva Wikman ...
Country Girl
Elsa Prawitz ...
Dolly
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

En filmberättelse av Harry Martinsson!

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

20 July 1953 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

The Road to Klockrike  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Vägen till Klockrike (1953) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?