Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Jugend (1938)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Annie is an illegitimate child brought up by her uncle, a fanatical priest. After her first sexual experience, Annie is so overwhelmed by guilt, it profoundly affects the lives of those closest to her.

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Eugen Klöpfer, Hermann Braun
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Maharaj Gowan is in love with the blonde circus rider Yrida. However, the son of the Maharaj also have strong feelings for her.

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Willy Birgel, Adrian Hoven
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Hans Holt, Hermann Schomberg
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Hans Holt, Hans Nielsen
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Paul Muller, Valéry Inkijinoff
Circus Girl (1954)
Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Willy Birgel, Adrian Hoven
Kolberg (1945)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

During Napoleon's victorious campaign in Germany, the city of Kolberg gets isolated from the retreating Prussian forces. The population of Kolberg refuses to capitulate and organizes the ... See full summary »

Directors: Veit Harlan, Wolfgang Liebeneiner
Stars: Heinrich George, Kristina Söderbaum, Horst Caspar
Jud Süß (1940)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Duke Karl Alexander of Württemberg begins his reign promising to rule with loyalty and honesty, but the treasurer Süß Oppenheimer corrupts him, causing the citizens to complain and pushing Württemberg to the brink of civil war.

Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Ferdinand Marian, Kristina Söderbaum, Heinrich George
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Director: Veit Harlan
Stars: Kristina Söderbaum, Willy Birgel, Adrian Hoven
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Angelika
Hans Nielsen ...
Paul
...
Dulong
...
Lou
Harald Juhnke ...
Fred
Renate Feuereisen ...
Mariechen
Jakob Tiedtke ...
Portier
...
Geheimrat Jordan
Charlotte Scheier-Herold
Esther Gramsch
Hans Hermann Schaufuß
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

capri | married couple | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 March 1953 (West Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Du siehst mich an und erkennst mich nicht  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?