Edit
Al Jennings of Oklahoma (1951) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ray Nazarro

Writing Credits  

George Bricker ... (screenplay)
 
Al J. Jennings ... (book) (as Al Jennings) and
Will Irwin ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Lon Tuttle (as Guinn 'Big Boy' Williams)
...
Judge Jennings
...
Marshal Ken Slattery
...
...
Ed Jennings
...
Helen Brown ...
...
Pete Kincaid
...
Sammy Page
...
Buck Botkin
...
'Doc' Wrightmire (as Edwin Parker)
...
Slim Harris
William 'Bill' Phillips ...
Bill Mertz
...
Tom Marsden
William Bailey ...
Robert Kyle (as William Norton Bailey)
...
Judge Evans
...
John Jennings
...
Mike Bridges
...
Terese
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Posse Member (uncredited)
...
Marsden's Henchman (uncredited)
Jimmy Bates ...
Young John (uncredited)
Guy Beach ...
Jury Foreman (uncredited)
George Bell ...
Posse Member (uncredited)
...
Posse Member (uncredited)
...
Barfly (uncredited)
...
Bank Clerk (uncredited)
...
Poker Player (uncredited)
...
Mme. Le Cler (uncredited)
Cecil Combs ...
Posse Member (uncredited)
...
Tim (uncredited)
...
Trial Spectator (uncredited)
Slim Gaut ...
Cowhand (uncredited)
...
Schyler (uncredited)
Al Haskell ...
Townsman (uncredited)
...
Confederate Corporal (uncredited)
...
Professor - Saloon Pianist (uncredited)
Mary Alan Hokanson ...
Mrs. Jennings (uncredited)
...
Young Ed (uncredited)
Leroy Johnson ...
Outlaw (uncredited)
...
Juror (uncredited)
Donald Kerr ...
Saloon Waiter (uncredited)
Rudy Lee ...
Young Frank (uncredited)
...
Train Engineer (uncredited)
...
Railroad Switchman (uncredited)
Charles Marsh ...
Bailiff #1 (uncredited)
...
Trial Spectator (uncredited)
...
Jeff (uncredited)
...
Posse Member (uncredited)
Brick Sullivan ...
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Libby Taylor ...
Martha (uncredited)
...
Posse Member (uncredited)
...
Train Clerk (uncredited)
...
Stage Guard (uncredited)
...
Barfly (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rudolph C. Flothow ... producer

Cinematography by 

W. Howard Greene ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Fantl

Art Direction by 

Victor Greene

Set Decoration by 

Louis Diage

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gilbert Kay ... assistant director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jack A. Goodrich ... sound engineer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Slim Gaut ... stunt double (uncredited)
Leroy Johnson ... stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Parker ... stunts (uncredited)
Boyd Stockman ... stunts (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Francis Cugat ... color consultant: Technicolor

Music Department 

Mischa Bakaleinikoff ... musical director
George Duning ... composer: stock music (uncredited)
Paul Mertz ... composer: stock music (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page