Lars Landgren, called Lång-Lasse, is the new vicar in Delsbo, Hälsingland, Sweden. He has been called there by parents who are worried about the moral decay in the parish.

Director:

Writer:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Sten Lindgren ...
Lars Landgren
Anna Lindahl ...
Mrs. Matilda Landgren
Ulla Andreasson ...
Margit Bryngel
Peter Lindgren ...
Klas Hägglund
Arthur Fischer ...
Tratt-Lasse Bryngel
Nils Hultgren ...
Mickel Hansson
Axel Högel ...
Tuvesson Sr.
Eric Laurent ...
Näslund
Wilma Malmlöf ...
Lotta Bryngel (as Vilma Malmlöf)
Erik Sundqvist ...
Björn Tuvesson
Margit Andelius ...
Mrs. Näslund
Torgny Anderberg ...
Halvar i Bakmossen
Marianne Anderberg ...
Hästskojar-Nisse's wife
Per-Axel Arosenius ...
Ekstedt
Josua Bengtson ...
Tjyv-Pelle
Edit

Storyline

Lars Landgren, called Lång-Lasse, is the new vicar in Delsbo, Hälsingland, Sweden. He has been called there by parents who are worried about the moral decay in the parish. The village is has become home of criminal elements and male the population is being drenched in schnapps. Written by Ulf Kjell Gür

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 October 1949 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Hän tiesi mitä tahtoi  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page