Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ted Brown ...
Aunt Grace ...
 Host (1948)
Bill Slater ...
 Host (1947)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 May 1947 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

King Cole's Birthday Party  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This program aired on Thursday evenings at 7:30 pm EST in 1947. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Birthday Party (1947) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?