Edit
The Three Caballeros (1944) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Norman Ferguson
Clyde Geronimi ... (sequence director)
Jack Kinney ... (sequence director)
Bill Roberts ... (sequence director)
Harold Young ... (live action sequences: Patzcuaro/Veracruz/Acapulco)

Writing Credits  

Homer Brightman ... (story) &
Ernest Terrazas ... (story) &
Ted Sears ... (story) &
Bill Peet ... (story) (as Bill Peed) &
Ralph Wright ... (story) &
Elmer Plummer ... (story) &
Roy Williams ... (story) &
William Cottrell ... (story) &
Del Connell ... (story) &
James Bodrero ... (story)
 
Joe Grant ... (story) (uncredited)
Dick Huemer ... (story) (uncredited)
Webb Smith ... (story) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Aurora Miranda ...
The Brazilian Girl (as Aurora Miranda of Brazil)
Carmen Molina ...
Mexico Girl (as Carmen Molina of Mexico)
Dora Luz ...
Mexico Girl (as Dora Luz of Mexico)
...
Prof. Holloway (voice)
Clarence Nash ...
Donald Duck (voice)
Joaquin Garay ...
Panchito (voice)
José Oliveira ...
José Carioca (voice)
Frank Graham ...
Narrator (voice)
...
Narrator (voice)
Nestor Amaral
Almirante
Trío Calaveras ...
(as Trio Calaveras)
Trío Ascensio del Rio ...
Themselves (as Ascencio Del Rio Trio)
Padua Hills Players ...
Themselves
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leo Carrillo ...
Old Gaucho (voice) (uncredited)
Pinto Colvig ...
Aracuan Bird (voice) (uncredited)
Billy Daniel ...
Dancer - Brazilian Sequence (uncredited)
Dante DiPaolo ...
Dancer - Brazilian Sequence (uncredited)
Matt Mattox ...
Dancer - Brazilian Sequence (uncredited)
Alex Romero ...
Dancer - Brazilian Sequence (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Walt Disney ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Edward H. Plumb
Paul J. Smith
Charles Wolcott

Cinematography by 

Ray Rennahan ... (photographed by: live action sequences)

Film Editing by 

Donald Halliday ... film editor: live action sequences (as Don Halliday)

Production Management 

Norman Ferguson ... production supervisor
Daniel Keefe ... production manager: live action sequences (as Dan Keefe)
Larry Lansburgh ... assistant production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike Holoboff ... assistant sequence director (uncredited)
Rusty Jones ... assistant sequence director (uncredited)
Ted Sebern ... assistant sequence director (uncredited)
Bee Selck ... assistant sequence director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ken Anderson ... art supervisor (as Kenneth Anderson)
Mary Blair ... art supervisor
Robert Cormack ... art supervisor
Phil Dike ... color consultant: live action sequences
Richard Irvine ... art direction: live action sequences (as Richard F. Irvine)

Sound Department 

C.O. Slyfield ... sound recordist: live action sequences

Visual Effects by 

Edwin Aardal ... special effects animator
Ub Iwerks ... process effects: live action sequences
Richard Jones ... process technician: live action sequences
John McManus ... special effects animator
Joshua Meador ... special effects animator (as Josh Meador)
Gail Papineau ... technical advisor: live action sequences
George Rowley ... special effects animator

Animation Department 

Bob Carlson ... animator
Les Clark ... animator
Claude Coats ... background artist
Don DaGradi ... layout artist (as Donald Da Gradi)
Al Dempster ... background artist (as Albert Dempster)
Don Douglass ... background artist
Yale Gracey ... layout artist
John Hench ... layout artist
Hugh Hennesy ... layout artist
Ray Huffine ... background artist
Ollie Johnston ... animator
Bill Justice ... animator
Milt Kahl ... animator (as Milton Kahl)
Ward Kimball ... animator
Hal King ... animator
Eric Larson ... animator
John Lounsbery ... animator
Fred Moore ... animator
Milt Neil ... animator
Don Patterson ... animator
Charles Philippi ... layout artist
Art Riley ... background artist
Herbert Ryman ... layout artist
John Sibley ... animator
McLaren Stewart ... layout artist
Frank Thomas ... animator (as Franklin Thomas)
Harvey Toombs ... animator
Marvin Woodward ... animator
Jack Boyd ... animator (uncredited)
Karl Karpé ... layout artist (uncredited)
Fred Kopietz ... animator (uncredited)
Paul Murry ... animator (uncredited)
Lance Nolley ... layout artist (uncredited)
John Reed ... animator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ray Gilbert ... songs: lyrics by
Edward H. Plumb ... music director (as Edward Plumb)
Paul J. Smith ... music director
Charles Wolcott ... music director

Other crew 

Jack Cutting ... supervisor: Brazilian and Spanish (as John Cutting)
Billy Daniel ... choreographer: live action sequences (as Billy Daniels)
Aloysio De Oliveira ... associate supervisor: Brazilian and Spanish (as Aloysio Oliveira) / choreographer: live action sequences (as Aloysio Oliveira)
Walt Disney ... presenter
Sidney Field ... associate supervisor: Brazilian and Spanish
Natalie Kalmus ... technicolor color director: live action sequences
Carmelita Maracci ... choreographer: live action sequnces
Morgan Padelford ... associate technicolor color director: live action sequences
Edmundo Santos ... associate supervisor: Brazilian and Spanish
Gilberto Souto ... associate supervisor: Brazilian and Spanish
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page