Needs 5 Ratings

Passione (1940)

Oltre l'amore (original title)
Established in the Papal State in the first half of the 19th century, movie deals with the figure of Roman countess Vanina Vanini and her secret love for revolutionary Pietro Mirilli.

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (story)
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
...
Camillo Pilotto ...
Osvaldo Valenti ...
...
Maria Talleschi
Lamberto Picasso ...
Meschiori
Lauro Gazzolo ...
Il conte Sabelli-Catanzaro, ministro di polizia
Amina Pirani Maggi ...
Elisa
Carlo Bressan ...
Santucci
Emilio Cigoli ...
Ippoliti
Romolo Costa ...
Un carbonaro
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Luigi Allodoli
Roberto Bertea
Claudio Ermelli
Oreste Fares ...
Padre Notari
Edit

Storyline

Established in the Papal State in the first half of the 19th century, movie deals with the figure of Roman countess Vanina Vanini and her secret love for revolutionary Pietro Mirilli.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 September 1940 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Beyond Love  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?