Needs 5 Ratings

The Dead Man Died (1939)

El muerto murió (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Leopoldo 'Chato' Ortín ...
Hilarión del Puente
Adriana Lamar ...
Carmen del Puente
Carlos López Moctezuma ...
Roberto Farfán
Gloria Marín ...
Elena Farfán
Matilde Corell ...
Matilde, sirvienta
Eduardo Martínez Vera ...
Enrique del Mar (as Eduardo Martínez Vara)
Maritza ...
Lola
Armando Arriola ...
Lic. Vela
Rafael Icardo ...
Estanislao Llorantes
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 July 1939 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Dead Man Died  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Dead Man Died (1939) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?