Needs 5 Ratings

Sergeant Laprida Died (1939)

Murió el sargento Laprida (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mario Danesi
Alberto de Mendoza ...
(as Alberto Mendoza)
Maria Esther Duckse
Celia Gámez
Pepito Petray
Juan Sarcione
Tomás Simari
Oscar Valicelli
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tango | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 March 1939 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Sergeant Laprida Died  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Sergeant Laprida Died (1939) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page