On an island populated by a race of women who want to be left alone - No Men, which does not bode well for re-population - a man shows up and is soon romancing one of the fair ladies. To ... See full summary »

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Ramón Pereda ...
Adriana Lamar ...
Irma Montoya
Juan José Martínez Casado ...
Alfredo Medina
Victoria Blanco ...
Miriam
Antonio Liceága ...
Juanito
Carlos Villarías ...
Hernán Castillo
Manuel Noriega ...
Juez
María Luisa Zea ...
Secretaria
Joaquín Coss
Efren Buchelli
Sofía Haller
Ricardo Carti
Godofredo de Velasco
Óscar R. Horcasitas
Luis G. Roldán ...
Cantante
Edit

Storyline

On an island populated by a race of women who want to be left alone - No Men, which does not bode well for re-population - a man shows up and is soon romancing one of the fair ladies. To get the girl, the boy enlists the aid of a friend but another group of men show up, one of which also wants the girl. Written by Les Adams <longhorn1939@suddenlink.net>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Captured by a savage queen.

Genres:

Action | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 October 1936 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

She-Devil Island  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Irma la mala (1936) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?