A wealthy man relates how gambling had tragic consequences for his family.

Director:

Writers:

(suggested by novel "The Green Poropoulos"), (screenplay) | 2 more credits »
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Dan 'Ace' Cartwright / Henry Mathews
...
Carter Mathews
...
Cora Strickland
...
Earl Mathews
...
Paula Mathews
William Janney ...
Fred Mathews
...
Paul Mathews
Lucien Prival ...
Al Schultz
Edit

Storyline

A wealthy man relates how gambling had tragic consequences for his family.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

Passed | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 July 1935 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

I'll Bet You  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

| (RCA Victor System)

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Born to Gamble (1935) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?