MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,397 this week

Where Is This Lady? (1932)

 |  Musical
5.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.8/10 from 10 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Directors:

, (as László Vajda)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9997 titles
created 26 Nov 2013
 
a list of 62 titles
created 09 May 2014
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Where Is This Lady? (1932)

Where Is This Lady? (1932) on IMDb 5.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Where Is This Lady?.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Constantly quarreling couple decide to try the jealousy angle when a naive young couple comes along.

Director: Joe May
Stars: Gloria Swanson, John Boles, Douglass Montgomery
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Stopped in Mexico by U.S. Immigration, Georges Iscovescu hopes to get into the country by marrying a citizen.

Director: Mitchell Leisen
Stars: Charles Boyer, Olivia de Havilland, Paulette Goddard
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A bishop trying to get a new cathedral built prays for guidance. An angel (Cary Grant) arrives, but his guidance isn't about fundraising.

Director: Henry Koster
Stars: Cary Grant, Loretta Young, David Niven
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Directors: Constantin Landau, Hans Steinhoff
Stars: Marie Glory, Robert Arnoux, Guy Sloux
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Hans Steinhoff
Stars: Madeleine Ozeray, Marcel André, Charles Dechamps
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Jean Stelli
Stars: Georges Marchal, Dany Robin, Lucienne Le Marchand
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Steffi Piringer
Owen Nares ...
Rudi Muller
Wendy Barrie ...
Lucie Kleiner
George K. Arthur ...
Gustl Linzer
Gibb McLaughlin ...
Dr. Schilling
Ellis Jeffreys ...
Frau Kleiner
Robert Hale ...
Herr Piringer
O.B. Clarence ...
Dr. Peffer
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Musical

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Where Is This Girl?  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Alternate-language version of Once There Was a Waltz (1932) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Where Is This Lady? (1932) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?