Edit
Night World (1932) Poster

(1932)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hobart Henley

Writing Credits  

P.J. Wolfson ... (story) and
Allen Rivkin ... (story)
 
Richard Schayer ... (screen play)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Ruth Taylor
...
'Happy' MacDonald
...
Jill MacDonald
Russell Hopton ...
Klauss
...
Mrs. Rand
...
Tim Washington, the Doorman
Dorothy Peterson ...
Edith Blair
...
Tommy
...
Ed Powell
Gene Morgan ...
Joe
Huntley Gordon ...
Jim
Robert Emmett O'Connor ...
The Policeman
...
Cigarette Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alice Adair ...
Chorine (uncredited)
Louise Beavers ...
Maid (uncredited)
Billy Bletcher ...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Sammy Blum ...
Salesman (uncredited)
Edna Callahan ...
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
André Cheron ...
Frenchman from Schenectady (uncredited)
Frankie Farr ...
Trick Waiter (uncredited)
Byron Foulger ...
Mr. Baby / Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Greta Granstedt ...
Blonde (uncredited)
Hal Grayson ...
Orchestra Leader (uncredited)
Harriet Hagman ...
Chorine (uncredited)
Mary Halsey ...
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
Amo Ingraham ...
Chorine (uncredited)
...
Henchman (uncredited)
...
Ms. Smith (uncredited)
...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Geneva Mitchell ...
Florabelle (uncredited)
Paisley Noon ...
Clarence (uncredited)
Eddie Phillips ...
Vaudevillian (uncredited)
Pat Somerset ...
Guest (uncredited)
Larry Steers ...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Tom Tamarez ...
Gigolo (uncredited)
Ray Turner ...
Washroom Attendant (uncredited)
Harry Woods ...
Gang Leader (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

E.M. Asher ... associate producer
Carl Laemmle Jr. ... producer

Music by 

Alfred Newman

Cinematography by 

Merritt B. Gerstad

Film Editing by 

Ted J. Kent ... (as Ted Kent)

Art Direction by 

John Hughes ... (as John J. Hughes)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott R. Beal ... assistant director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

C. Roy Hunter ... recording supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Bunny ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Sherman Clark ... still photographer (uncredited)
Alan Jones ... second camera (uncredited)
Walter Williams ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eugene Joseff ... costume jeweller (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Maurice Pivar ... supervising editor

Music Department 

Hal Grayson ... musical director (uncredited)

Other crew 

Busby Berkeley ... choreographer
Carl Laemmle ... presenter

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page