MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 474,036 this week

The Runaround (1931)

 |  Drama  |  21 August 1931 (USA)
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 191 titles
created 12 Feb 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "The Runaround" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Runaround.
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Geoffrey Kerr ...
Fred
...
Evelyn
Johnny Hines ...
Howard
...
Margy
Joseph Cawthorn ...
Lou
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Color perfection at last achieved in startling magnificence on the screen!

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

21 August 1931 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Lovable and Sweet  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

(RCA Photophone System)

Color:

(Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Musical numbers from an aborted project called "Radio Revels of 1930" were incorporated into this film. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Runaround (1931) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?