Edit
The Kid Brother (1927) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ted Wilde
J.A. Howe ... (co-director)
Harold Lloyd ... (uncredited)
Lewis Milestone ... (uncredited)

Writing Credits  

John Grey ... (story) &
Ted Wilde ... (story) &
Thomas J. Crizer ... (story) (as Tom Crizer)
 
John Grey ... (scenario) &
Lex Neal ... (scenario) &
Howard J. Green ... (scenario) (as Howard Green)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Harold Hickory
...
Mary Powers
Walter James ...
Jim Hickory
Leo Willis ...
Leo Hickory
Olin Francis ...
Olin Hickory
Constantine Romanoff ...
Sandoni (as C. Romanoff)
Eddie Boland ...
'Flash' Farrell
Frank Lanning ...
Sam Hooper
Ralph Yearsley ...
Hank Hooper (as R. Yearsley)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fred Brown ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Lem Hardy ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Gus Leonard ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Jim MacIntyre ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Arthur Millett ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Frank Mitchell ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Roger Moore ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Frank Nelson ...
Townsman (uncredited)
George Redding ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Joe Ryan ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Clyde Snyder ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Peter Toolol ...
Townsman (uncredited)
George Turner ...
Townsman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin Brownlow ... producer (1990 alternate version)
David Gill ... producer (1990 alternate version)
Suzanne Lloyd Hayes ... executive producer (video release)
Jeffrey Vance ... producer (video release)
Jesse L. Lasky ... producer (uncredited)
Harold Lloyd ... producer (uncredited)
Adolph Zukor ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Carl Davis ... (1990 alternate version)
Don Hulette ... (1974)

Cinematography by 

Walter Lundin ... (photographed by)

Film Editing by 

Allen McNeil ... film editor

Art Direction by 

Liell K. Vedder

Makeup Department 

Wallace Howe ... makeup artist: Mr. Lloyd (uncredited)

Production Management 

John L. Murphy ... production manager
Liz Sutherland ... production manager (1990 alternate version)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gaylord Lloyd ... assistant director (as Gaylord F. Lloyd)

Sound Department 

Mike Fairbairn ... dubbing editor (1990 alternate version)
Felix Margue ... sound engineer (1990 alternate version)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Henry N. Kohler ... assistant photography

Editorial Department 

Nick Adams ... telecine engineer (1990 alternate version)
Mark Dobson ... editor: video tape (1990 alternate version)

Music Department 

Richard Bradford ... music recordist (1990 alternate version)
Carl Davis ... music conductor: Orchestra of Radio-Television Luxembourg (1990 alternate version)
Nic Raine ... orchestration (1990 alternate version)
Michael Tschudin ... conductor: Hulette / orchestrator: Hulette

Other crew 

Carole Anne Brown ... production assistant (1990 alternate version)
William R. Fraser ... general manager: Harold Lloyd Corporation
William MacDonald ... technical director (as Wm. MacDonald)
Tony Campanaro ... wrangler (uncredited)
Joe Reddy ... publicity director (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page