Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Michael Dane è in viaggio su di un battello diretto al Nord, per raggiungere il fratello che ha scoperto l'oro. Qui conosce Estelle Mac Donald e se ne innamora. Arrivando all'agenzia ... See full summary »

Director: John Ford
Stars: Tom Mix, Kathleen Key, Jennie Lee
Lightnin' (1925)
Certificate: Passed Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: John Ford
Stars: Jay Hunt, Wallace MacDonald, Richard Travers
Born Reckless (1930)
Certificate: Passed Crime | Drama | Film-Noir
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Hoping to use the publicity to get re-elected, a judge sentences a notorious gangster to fight in the war.

Directors: Andrew Bennison, John Ford
Stars: Edmund Lowe, Catherine Dale Owen, Frank Albertson
3 Bad Men (1926)
Romance | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Three outlaws come to the aid of a young girl after her father is killed.

Director: John Ford
Stars: George O'Brien, Olive Borden, Lou Tellegen
The Informer (1935)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In 1922, an Irish rebel informs on his friend, then feels doom closing in.

Director: John Ford
Stars: Victor McLaglen, Heather Angel, Preston Foster
Doctor Bull (1933)
Certificate: Passed Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Doc Bull, a no-nonsense country doctor who has served his community for decades, fights small-town prejudice and provincialism in several crises.

Director: John Ford
Stars: Will Rogers, Marian Nixon, Vera Allen
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  
Director: John Ford
Stars: George O'Brien, Billie Dove, J. Farrell MacDonald
Cameo Kirby (1923)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Wrongfully blamed for the death of Col. John Randall, Cameo Kirby (Gilbert) must find the true villain and clear his name before he can declare his love for Adele (Olmstead), the dead man's... See full summary »

Director: John Ford
Stars: John Gilbert, Gertrude Olmstead, Alan Hale
Up the River (1930)
Certificate: Passed Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

When paroled trustee Steve and former inmate Judy who try to put their criminal lives behind them are blackmailed, two career criminals come to their rescue.

Director: John Ford
Stars: Spencer Tracy, Claire Luce, Warren Hymer
Strong Boy (1929)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: John Ford
Stars: Victor McLaglen, Leatrice Joy, J. Farrell MacDonald
Certificate: Passed Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Navy divers clear the torpedo tube of a sunken submarine.

Director: John Ford
Stars: Kenneth MacKenna, Frank Albertson, J. Farrell MacDonald
Four Sons (1928)
Certificate: Passed Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A family saga in which three of a Bavarian widow's sons go to war for Germany and the fourth goes to America, Germany's eventual opponent.

Director: John Ford
Stars: James Hall, Margaret Mann, Charles Morton
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
David Butler ...
Jack Yeulette
...
Nancy Yeulette / Jessie Walton
Regina Connelly ...
Jessie Walton (the first)
Frank Campeau ...
Mark Lezzard
...
John Linden
Trilby Clark ...
Mrs. John Linden
Jack Walters ...
Bull Yeaman
Eddie Gribbon ...
Battling Brown
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

melodrama | remake | based on play | See All (3) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

20 December 1923 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Cegueira Humana  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of Hoodman Blind (1913) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Hoodman Blind (1923) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?