A battle of wills develops between two Russian revolutionaries, one of whom wants to destroy everything connected with the old order, and the other of whom wants to accomplish his goals with as little bloodshed as possible.

Director:

Writers:

(play), | 1 more credit »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
...
...
Princess Annia
...
Mischa Vleck
Sylvia Breamer ...
Olga Stropik
...
Prince Markoff
Nick De Ruiz ...
Kuroff
...
Piplette
Harry Carter ...
Shadow
Jack Rollens ...
Michael Revno
Edit

Storyline

A battle of wills develops between two Russian revolutionaries, one of whom wants to destroy everything connected with the old order, and the other of whom wants to accomplish his goals with as little bloodshed as possible. Written by frankfob2@yahoo.com

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 May 1923 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Attic of Felix Bavu  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

A Jewel Production. Universal, not owning its own theater chain, devised a 3-tiered brand system to market its feature product to independent theater owners: Red Feather (low budget), Bluebird (mainstream releases) and Jewel (prestige productions). Jewels were often marketed as special engagements, commanding higher roadshow ticket prices. Universal utilized this system for over 15 years, ending it in late 1929 after talkies became fully incorporated. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?