MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 305,489 this week

Nice People (1922)

 -  Comedy | Romance  -  July 1922 (USA)
5.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.5/10 from 11 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

(as William deMille)

Writers:

, (play)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9883 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 118 titles
created 3 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Nice People" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Nice People (1922)

Nice People (1922) on IMDb 5.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nice People.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Captain Billy Wade
...
Conrad Nagel ...
Scotty White
...
Hallie Livingston
...
Margaret Rainsford
Edward Martindel ...
Hubert Gloucester
Eve Southern ...
Eileen Baxter-Jones
Bertram Johns ...
Trevor Leeds
...
Oliver Comstock
Ethel Wales ...
Mrs. Heyfer
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

jazz age | based on play

Taglines:

There is one social type, to whom scandal is as welcome as cream to a cat.

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

July 1922 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Des gens très bien  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in The House That Shadows Built (1931) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Nice People (1922) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?