MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,924 this week

Headin' South (1918)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 titles
created 14 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 104 titles
created 06 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 9883 titles
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 9998 titles
created 8 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Headin' South" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Headin' South.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Headin' South
Frank Campeau ...
Spanish Joe
Katherine MacDonald ...
The Girl
Jim Mason ...
His Aide (as James Mason)
Johnny Judd
Tom Grimes
Art Acord
Edward Burns ...
(as Ed Burns)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bob Emmons
Alice H. Smith
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

25 February 1918 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Douglas for ever  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in The House That Shadows Built (1931) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Headin' South (1918) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?