Jane is a rootless young lady who finds an abandoned child and adopts it as her own. The decision, however, leads to great conflict with the child's vicious outlaw father.

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay) (as Arnold Bernot), (story) (as Arnold Bernot)
Reviews
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
May Hall ...
...
Poliet's daughter
Ernest Marion ...
Baby Sheldon
Bertram Grassby ...
The Crook
Adolph Lestina ...
Mr. Pollett
Kate Toncray ...
Charwoman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dr. Sheldon (as George Nicholls)
Edit

Storyline

Jane is a rootless young lady who finds an abandoned child and adopts it as her own. The decision, however, leads to great conflict with the child's vicious outlaw father. Written by Jim Beaver <jumblejim@prodigy.net>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

father | winner | usa | prize | money | See All (17) »

Genres:

Drama | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

29 September 1918 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Revolver Jane  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in The House That Shadows Built (1931) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?