MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,320 this week

Natasha Rostova (1915)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(novel)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9883 titles
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 9998 titles
created 4 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Natasha Rostova" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Natasha Rostova.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Rosewater (2014)
Drama

A journalist is detained in Iran for more than 100 days and brutally interrogated in prison.

Director: Jon Stewart
Stars: Gael García Bernal, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Golshifteh Farahani
Stalker (TV Series 2014)
Drama | Thriller

A pair of detectives investigate stalkers in Los Angeles.

Stars: Gabriel Bateman, Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
King Tut (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Drama

Explores the drama of power, political backstabbing, war and murder and chronicles King Tut's rise to glory, his efforts to rule a chaotic empire and the enigma surrounding his death.

Stars: Avan Jogia, Ben Kingsley
Banished (TV Series 2014)
Drama

Banished, Jimmy McGoverns fictional seven-part series loosely inspired by events in the 18th century when Britain established a penal colony on the other side of the world... See full synopsis »

Stars: MyAnna Buring, David Wenham, Bianca Rudman
Jamaica Inn (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Based on Daphne Du Maurier's novel

Stars: Jessica Brown Findlay, Matthew McNulty, Sean Harris
Astronaut Wives Club (TV Series 2014)
Drama

Based on the based on Lily Koppel's best-selling novel, which tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the space race.

Stars: Kenneth Mitchell, Odette Annable, Erin Cummings
Caesar (2015)
Thriller

A chilling film adaptation of Shakespeare's shocking tale of ambition, betrayal, murder and... the supernatural.

Director: Tiago Mesquita
Stars: Sean Bean, Samantha Barks, Indira Varma
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Vera Karalli
Petr Lopukhin ...
(as P. Lopukhin)
Ivan Mozzhukhin
Vitold Polonsky
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

13 February 1915 (Russia)  »

Also Known As:

Natasza Rostowa  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of War and Peace: Episode #1.1 (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Natasha Rostova (1915) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page