Needs 5 Ratings

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
...
...
2nd Suitor
Arthur Tavares ...
Holdup Man
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 February 1913 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Los héroes de Mabel  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Released as a split reel along with the comedy Her Birthday Present (1913). See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page