IMDb Seen: Favorite Mockumentary TV Series
TV Series that have at least 1,000 votes and an IMDb rating of at least 7.0 are considered. Which of these is your favorite Mockumentary TV Series? Discuss here
-
1.The Office (2005)
-
2.Chappelle's Show (2003)
-
3.The Thick of It (2005)
-
4.Arrested Development (2003)
-
5.Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
-
6.Nirvanna the Band the Show (2016)
-
7.Parks and Recreation (2009)
-
8.What We Do in the Shadows (2019)
-
9.This Country (2017)
-
10.People Just Do Nothing (2014)
-
11.Trailer Park Boys (2001)
-
12.The Office (2001)
-
13.Modern Family (2009)
-
14.
-
15.Nissene på låven (2001)
-
16.Documentary Now! (2015)
-
17.Drunk History (2007)
-
18.Clark and Michael (2007)
-
19.We Can Be Heroes (2005)
-
20.
-
21.Fishing with John (1991)
-
22.Trial & Error (2017)
-
23.Superstore (2015)
-
24.W1A (2014)
-
25.Twenty Twelve (2011)
-
26.Death Valley (2011)
-
27.Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013)
-
28.Prehistoric Park (2006)
-
29.Come Fly with Me (2010)
-
30.Life's Too Short (2011)
-
31.The Muppets. (2015)
-
32.Borderline (2016)
-
33.Delocated (2009)