IMDb Seen: Favorite One Actor Drama Movie
Which of these drama movies featuring only one significant actor is your favorite? Discuss here
-
1.The Man Who Sleeps (1974)
-
2.Life of Pi (2012)
-
3.Cast Away (2000)
-
4.Moon (2009)
-
5.Gravity (2013)
-
6.Trapped (2016)
-
7.Swimming to Cambodia (1987)
-
8.The Guilty (2018)
-
9.127 Hours (2010)
-
10.Secret Honor (1984)
-
11.The Spirit of St. Louis (1957)
-
12.Locke (2013)
-
13.Buried (2010)
-
14.The Last Man on Earth (1964)
-
15.Arctic (2018)
-
16.Gray's Anatomy (1996)
-
17.Silent Running (1972)
-
18.Oxygen (2021)
-
19.The Omega Man (1971)
-
20.The Shallows (2016)
-
21.Robinson Crusoe (1997)
-
22.A Vigilante (2018)
-
23.Wrecked (2010)
-
24.Wedding Trough (1974)