IMDb Seen: The Most Fascinating Killers
Showing killers has a long tradition in several movie genres. They have a wide range from plain primitive manslaughters over aggressive strangers to hyperintelligent evil weirdos. When you look at them, which of them seems to be the most fascinating? Tell us here.
-
1.Psycho (1960)
-
2.The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
-
3.Halloween (1978)
-
4.Scream (1996)
-
5.
-
6.The Hitcher (2007)
-
7.Identity (2003)
-
8.Wrong Turn (2003)
-
9.From Hell (2001)
-
10.Tucker and Dale vs Evil (2010)
-
11.Final Destination (2000)
-
12.Hostel (2005)
-
13.Der Totmacher (1995)
-
14.Charlie Says (2018)
-
15.Jennifer's Body (2009)
-
16.Apocalypse Now (1979)
-
17.The Godfather (1972)
-
18.Assassins (1995)
-
19.Hollow Man (2000)
-
20.Hamlet (1996)
-
21.The Island (2005)