IMDb Seen: 1980s Coming of Age Movie Retrospective
In retrospect, which of these well-regarded 1980s coming of age movies is the best movie? Discuss the topic here.
-
1.Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)
-
2.Dead Poets Society (1989)
-
3.Stand by Me (1986)
-
4.Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)
-
5.Grave of the Fireflies (1988)
-
6.The Breakfast Club (1985)
-
7.Back to the Future (1985)
-
8.E.T. (1982)
-
9.Dirty Dancing (1987)
-
10.Goodbye, Children (1987)
-
11.The Karate Kid (1984)
-
12.Labyrinth (1986)
-
13.The Outsiders (1983)
-
14.Fame (1980)
-
15.Kiki's Delivery Service (1989)
-
16.Risky Business (1983)
-
17.Say Anything (1989)
-
18.Sixteen Candles (1984)
-
19.Red Dawn (1984)
-
20.Empire of the Sun (1987)
-
21.Big (1988)
-
22.
-
23.Heathers (1988)
-
24.Some Kind of Wonderful (1987)
-
25.Stand and Deliver (1988)
-
26.The Goonies (1985)
-
27.Pretty in Pink (1986)
-
28.Footloose (1984)
-
29.Taps (1981)
-
30.Pelle the Conqueror (1987)
-
31.Lucas (1986)
-
32.Crossroads (1986)
-
33.Hairspray (1988)
-
34.Vision Quest (1985)
-
35.My Life as a Dog (1985)