IMDb Seen: R.I.P. Bertrand Tavernier
On March 25th, the celebrated French filmmaker, Bertrand Tavernier, passed away. He was 79. Which of his films is your favorite? Discuss here
-
1.In the Electric Mist (2009)
-
2.Clean Slate (1981)
-
3.'Round Midnight (1986)
-
4.The Princess of Montpensier (2010)
-
5.The French Minister (2013)
-
6.Revenge of the Musketeers (1994)
-
7.Death Watch (1980)
-
8.It All Starts Today (1999)
-
9.A Sunday in the Country (1984)
-
10.The Clockmaker (1974)
-
11.The Bait (1995)
-
12.Captain Conan (1996)
-
13.L.627 (1992)
-
14.The Judge and the Assassin (1976)
-
15.Life and Nothing But (1989)
-
16.Let Joy Reign Supreme (1975)
-
17.Safe Conduct (2002)
-
18.
-
19.Holy Lola (2004)
-
20.Daddy Nostalgia (1990)
-
21.Beatrice (1987)
-
22.A Week's Vacation (1980)
-
23.Spoiled Children (1977)
-
24.Lest We Forget (1991)
-
25.Mississippi Blues (1983)
-
26.The Undeclared War (1992)
-
27.Les baisers (1964)
-
28.Chance at Love (1964)
-