IMDb Seen: Gaspar Noé's Closet Picks
These are the picks of Gaspar Noé at the Criterion closet. Which one would you have picked? Discuss here or listen to Gaspar Noé's commentaries here
-
1.The X from Outer Space (1967)
-
2.Seconds (1966)
-
3.Following (1998)
-
4.The Insect Woman (1963)
-
5.Gate of Hell (1953)
-
6.Master of the House (1925)
-
7.Safe (1995)
-
8.State of Siege (1972)
-
9.Sundays and Cybèle (1962)
-
10.The Sinners of Hell (1960)
-
11.Island of Lost Souls (1932)
-
12.The Naked Prey (1965)
-
13.
-
14.Patriotism (1966)
-
15.