IMDb Seen: More Favorite Bumpy Train Rides.
Or "Bumpy Train Rides: The Sequel." We had so many movies that "featured a train ride that was anything but smooth and far from romantic" in the "Favorite Bumpy Train Ride?" poll that one poll just couldn't hold them all! So, which one of these is your favorite? Discuss it with the engineer here.
-
1.Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
-
2.How the West Was Won (1962)
-
3.Predator 2 (1990)
-
4.The French Connection (1971)
-
5.
-
6.
-
7.Mission: Impossible (1996)
-
8.Ant-Man (2015)
-
9.Spider-Man 2 (2004)
-
10.
-
11.Ghostbusters II (1989)
-
12.Snowpiercer (2013)
-
13.The 39 Steps (1935)
-
14.Money Train (1995)
-
15.Breakheart Pass (1975)
-
16.Broken Arrow (1996)
-
17.Spider-Man 3 (2007)
-
18.Trading Places (1983)
-
19.Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987)
-
20.Train to Busan (2016)
-
21.Duck, You Sucker! (1971)
-
22.The Journey of Natty Gann (1985)
-
23.The Darjeeling Limited (2007)
-
24.Bullet Train (2022)
-
25.Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
-
26.Horror Express (1972)
-
27.The Last Express (1997)