IMDb Seen: Criminally Underrated Television
Which of these current TV shows most deserves more respect? Discuss the list here
-
1.Adam Ruins Everything (2015)
-
2.Another Period (2013)
-
3.Better Things (2016)
-
4.Billions (2016)
-
5.Black-ish (2014)
-
6.Bosch (2014)
-
7.Call the Midwife (2012)
-
8.Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2015)
-
9.Drunk History (2013)
-
10.Fargo (2014)
-
11.Fresh Off the Boat (2015)
-
12.
-
13.GLOW (2017)
-
14.The Good Place (2016)
-
15.Grantchester (2014)
-
16.Happy! (2017)
-
17.Into the Badlands (2015)
-
18.iZombie (2015)
-
19.Jessica Jones (2015)
-
20.The 100 (2014)
-
21.Outlander (2014)
-
22.Peaky Blinders (2013)
-
23.Preacher (2016)
-
24.Ray Donovan (2013)
-
25.Speechless (2016)
-
26.Supernatural (2005)
-
27.Superstore (2015)
-
28.UnREAL (2015)
-
29.Victoria (2016)
-
30.Vikings (2013)
-
31.You're the Worst (2014)