STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,299 this week

Ralph Abbas


Ralph Abbas was born on December 10, 1993 in Beirut, Lebanon. He graduated from ALBA University with a Bachelor's degree in Film studies and Filmmaking. Upon his graduation, he moved to the United States to pursue a career in film. After establishing himself in Champaign, Illinois, he moved to Chicago to pursue acting, appearing in minor roles in ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ralph Abbas? Add contact information

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Abbas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zoobiquity
Zoobiquity Pharmacist
(2016)
A.P.B.
A.P.B. Chicago Police Officer (2016) / Chicago Police Officer / Guy at Bus Stop
(2017)
Surprise Me!
Surprise Me! Wedding Guest
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017 Chicago Justice (TV Series) (announced)
Protestor
- Drill (2017) ... Protestor
 2017 Surprise Me! (post-production)
Wedding Guest
 2016 Zoobiquity (TV Movie) (completed)
Pharmacist
  Ozark (TV Series) (filming)
Jogger
- Pilot ... Jogger
 2017 A.P.B. (TV Series)
Chicago Police Officer (2016) / Chicago Police Officer / Guy at Bus Stop
- Above and Beyond (2017) ... Chicago Police Officer
- Signal Loss (2017) ... Chicago Police Officer (2016)
- Personal Matters (2017) ... Chicago Police Officer (2016)
- Pilot (2017) ... Guy at Bus Stop
 2016 Office Christmas Party
Office Worker / Party Crasher (uncredited)
 2016 Empire (TV Series)
Office Employee / Office Employee (2016) / Concert Attendee
- The Unkindest Cut (2016) ... Office Employee (uncredited)
- What We May Be (2016) ... Office Employee (uncredited)
- Chimes at Midnight (2016) ... Office Employee (2016) (uncredited)
- One Before Another (2016) ... Office Employee (uncredited)
- Cupid Kills (2016) ... Office Employee (uncredited)
 2016 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Guy on Elevator / Patient
- Free Will (2016) ... Guy on Elevator (uncredited)
- Win Loss (2016) ... Patient (uncredited)
 2016 The Exorcist (TV Series)
Community Volunteer / Pedestrian at Bus Stop / Lacrosse Spectator
- Chapter Five: Through My Most Grievous Fault (2016) ... Community Volunteer (uncredited)
- Chapter Three: Let 'Em In (2016) ... Pedestrian at Bus Stop (uncredited)
- Chapter Two: Lupus in Fabula (2016) ... Lacrosse Spectator (uncredited)
 2016 Shameless (TV Series)
Train Passenger / Pedestrian (2016)
- Home Sweet Homeless Shelter (2016) ... Train Passenger / Pedestrian (2016) (uncredited)
 2016 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Bar Patron / Guy on the Bus
- The Hose or the Animal (2016) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
- The Last One for Mom (2016) ... Guy on the Bus
 2016 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Bar Patron / Lamaze Class Partner
- She's Got Us (2016) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
- In a Duffel Bag (2016) ... Lamaze Class Partner (uncredited)
 2015 Patriot (TV Series)
Pedestrian (2016) / Bar Patron (2016) / Sushi Bar Patron / ...
- L'Affaire Contre John Lakeman ... Pedestrian (2016)
- Hey, Is Charlie There? ... Bar Patron (2016)
- King Gerald's Fall ... Sushi Bar Patron
- McMillan Man ... Battleship Spectator
 2015 Sense8 (TV Series)
Airplane Passenger / College Student (2016)
- I Am Also A We (2015) ... Airplane Passenger / College Student (2016)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I always tend to write movies that I myself would want to see. If I'm constantly thinking about what the audience wants, my work would lose all credibility and subjectivity. And there's nothing worse than writing a screenplay that caters to the mainstream. See more »

Trivia:

His favorites film directors are David Fincher and Sofia Coppola. See more »

Trademark:

[Lowlight] Most of his movie scenes are shot using very little lighting. See more »

Nickname:

Raphael See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Ralph Abbas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page